2014-2015 - Fall Semester   Open, Closed and Cancelled Courses

Last Updated: 7/22/2014 9:30:01 PM  

Click Here to Show / Hide the Help
Days: M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, H=Thursday, TH=Tuesday and Thursday, F=Friday, S=Saturday, U=Sunday

Buildings: A=Alpha Hall, ATH=Athletic Fields, BSC=Baugher Student Center, E=Esbenshade, H=Hoover Business Bldg., L=Lyet Wing, MU=Musser Hall, N=Nicarry, ONLNE=Online Classroom, R=Royer Residence, ST=Steinman Hall, TH=Thompson Gymnasium, W=Wenger, YC=Young Center, Z=Zug Memorial Hall

Use the Search box to filter. Some examples are below:
Disclaimer: The search box will look at all columns of the table. Thus if you search for "art" you may discover more than you asked for, because it will match with the word "Department"

Institutional Division Section Course Name Instructor Status Seats Open Hours Meets Pre-requisites Notes
Business Department AC 101 - -BU - -A INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING
25766
Thomas Elicker Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 214 n/a  
Business Department AC 101 - -BU - -B INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING
25767
Thomas Elicker Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 214 n/a  
Business Department AC 205 - -BU - -A INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I
25768
Terrie Riportella Open 16/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 270 - -BU - -A COST MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
25769
Jeffrey Gabriel Open 15/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 270 - -BU - -B COST MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
25770
Jeffrey Gabriel Open 23/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 301 - -BU - -A INTRODUCTION TO TAXATION
25771
Terrie Riportella Open 20/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 215 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 307 - -BU - -A INTERNATIONAL ACCOUNTING
25772
Thomas Elicker Open 27/35 2.00 W (02:00pm-03:45pm) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 310 - -BU - -A ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS
25773
Jeffrey Gabriel Open 17/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 111 - -5NCH-C-A NCH UNDERSTANDING HUMAN CULTURES
26249
Robert Wheelersburg Open 2/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 203 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 111 - -5NCH-C-B NCH UNDERSTANDING HUMAN CULTURES
26250
Robert Wheelersburg Closed 0/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 203 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 201 - -6NPS-C-A NPS PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
26261
Elizabeth Newell Open 13/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 203 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 306 - -SO - -A INDIANS OF NORTH AMERICA
26258
Robert Wheelersburg Open 10/24 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 212 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 370 - -SO - -A PRIMATES
26262
Elizabeth Newell Open 4/15 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 230 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 400 - -SO - -A SENIOR PROJECT IN ANTHROPOLOGY
26662
Elizabeth Newell Open 3/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART105 - -3CE -C-A CE DRAWING I
26196
Kristi Arnold Open 3/18 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART105 - -3CE -C-B CE DRAWING I
26197
Kristi Arnold Open 5/18 4.00 MW (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART105 - -3CE -C-C CE DRAWING I
26198
Staff Open 1/18 4.00 MW (06:00pm-08:15pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART106 - -3CE -C-A CE CERAMICS I
26199
Milton Friedly Closed 0/14 4.00 TH (02:00pm-04:00pm) ST 111 n/a $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART145 - -3CE -C-A CE DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (COM 145)
26192
Katherine Hughes Closed 3/14 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) ST 210 n/a $75 Fee, Camera required 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART155 - -4WCH-C-A WCH INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY OF ART I
26194
Patricia Ricci Open 6/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 114 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART205 - -FP - -A PAINTING I
26200
Kristi Arnold Open 3/12 4.00 MW (02:30pm-04:30pm) ST 109 Prerequisites Exist $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART207 - -FP - -A INTRODUCTION TO GRAPHIC DESIGN
26193
Linda Eberly Open 2/18 4.00 MW (06:00pm-08:00pm) ST 210 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART230 - -FP - -A AMERICAN ART
26260
Patricia Ricci Open 7/20 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) ST 114 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART310 - -FP - -A ART EDUCATION METHODOLOGIES & CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT - ELEMENTARY
26202
No Staff Cancelled 10/10 4.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- -- RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART320 - -FP - -A SCULPTURE II
26201
Milton Friedly Open 7/9 4.00 MW (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 112 Prerequisites Exist $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART405 - -FP - -A ADVANCED STUDIES IN SCULPTURE
26204
Milton Friedly Closed 0/5 4.00 MW (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 112 n/a $150 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART490 - -FP - -A SENIOR SEMINAR
26648
Milton Friedly Closed 0/6 2.00 MW (02:00pm-03:50pm) ST 110 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART498 - -FP - -A SENIOR SEMINAR AND PORTFOLIO
26205
No Staff Cancelled 5/5 3.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 101 - -BU - -A BUSINESS AND SOCIETY
25780
Sylvester Williams Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 213 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 101 - -BU - -B BUSINESS AND SOCIETY
25781
Sylvester Williams Open 15/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 212 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 173 - -BU - -A PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING - FOUNDATIONS FOR FINANCIAL LITERACY
25784
Thomas Elicker Open 1/35 2.00 MF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 214 n/a  
Business Department BA 205 - -BU - -A MANAGERIAL COMMUNICATION AND STUDENT CAREER PREPAREDNESS II
25808
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 1.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 205 - -BU - -B MANAGERIAL COMMUNICATION AND STUDENT CAREER PREPAREDNESS II
25809
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 1.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 215 - -BU - -A PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING
25782
Bryan Greenberg Open 5/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 211 n/a  
Business Department BA 215 - -BU - -B PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING
25783
Bryan Greenberg Closed 0/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 211 n/a  
Business Department BA 248 - -BU - -A QUANTITATIVE METHODS/OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
25785
John Angelis Open 22/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:40am) H 215 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 248 - -BU - -B QUANTITATIVE METHODS/OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
25786
John Angelis Open 16/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 215 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 265 - -BU - -A MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
25787
Cristina Ciocirlan Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 215 n/a  
Business Department BA 265 - -BU - -B MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
25788
Cristina Ciocirlan Open 2/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 215 n/a  
Business Department BA 270 - -BU - -A MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (CS 270)
25810
Kristen Waughen Open 5/24 2.00 T (10:00am-11:40am) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 270 - -BU - -B MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (CS 270)
25811
Kristen Waughen Closed 0/24 2.00 T (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 270 - -BU - -C MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (CS 270)
25812
Kristen Waughen Open 16/24 2.00 H (10:00am-11:40am) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 270 - -BU - -D MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (CS 270)
26580
Kristen Waughen Open 4/24 2.00 M (11:00am-12:40pm) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 311 - -BU - -A MARKETING RESEARCH
25789
Bryan Greenberg Open 6/24 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 114 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 108 --  
Business Department BA 319 - -BU - -A CONSUMER BEHAVIOR
25790
Edward Chung Open 14/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 213 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 325 - -BU - -A CORPORATE FINANCE
25791
Hossein Varamini Open 5/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 327 - -BU - -A INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
25793
Hossein Varamini Open 13/24 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 213 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 330 - -BU - -A LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
25794
Sean Melvin Open 22/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 330 - -BU - -B LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
25795
Sean Melvin Open 16/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 331 - -BU - -A BUSINESS AND COMMERCIAL LAW FOR ACCOUNTING/FINANCIAL PROFESSIONALS
25796
Sylvester Williams Open 16/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 337 - -BU - -A INTERNATIONAL LEGAL AND ETHICAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
25797
Sylvester Williams Open 17/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 213 n/a  
Business Department BA 350 - -BU - -A EUROPEAN UNION SIMULATION I (PS 350)
25798
Oya Ozkanca Open 15/15 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 127 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 365 - -BU - -A HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
25799
Cristina Ciocirlan Open 22/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 370 - -BU - -A SAS ANALYTICS (MA 370)
25817
Hongsong Neuhauser Closed 0/24 2.00 M (05:00pm-06:40pm) H 108 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 373 - -BU - -A ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS - FUTURES AND OPTIONS
25816
Hongsong Neuhauser Open 10/16 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 380 - -BU - -A ENTREPRENEURSHIP
25800
Petru Sandu Open 27/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 214 n/a  
Business Department BA 384 - -BU - -A THE FAMILY AS ENTREPRENEUR
25801
John Angelis Open 31/35 4.00 MW (03:30pm-05:10pm) H 215 n/a  
Business Department BA 416 - -BU - -A MARKETING MANAGEMENT
25802
Edward Chung Open 13/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 114 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 420 - -BU - -A FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS MANAGEMENT
25803
Hongsong Neuhauser Open 16/20 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 107 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 424 - -BU - -A INVESTMENTS
25804
Randolph Trostle Open 7/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:40am) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 470 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
25823
Hossein Varamini Open 4/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 471 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
25819
Hossein Varamini Open 5/5 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 472 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
25820
Hossein Varamini Open 5/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 473 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
25821
Hossein Varamini Open 2/2 3.00 W (03:30pm-05:00pm) H 226 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department -- -- -- -- -- -- -- RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 474 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
25822
Hossein Varamini Open 6/6 4.00 W (03:30pm-05:00pm) H 226 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department -- -- -- -- -- -- -- RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 495 - -BU - -A BUSINESS POLICY AND CORPORATE STRATEGY
25805
Petru Sandu Closed 0/20 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 114 Limited to Seniors Only Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 495 - -BU - -B BUSINESS POLICY AND CORPORATE STRATEGY
25806
Petru Sandu Open 3/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 215 Limited to Seniors Only Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 498 - -BU - -A SEMINAR IN MARKETING
25807
No Staff Cancelled 20/20 4.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO111 - -BI - -A MOLECULES, CELLS AND ANIMAL SYSTEMS
26063
Jodi Yorty Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) E 380 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 - -BI - -B MOLECULES, CELLS AND ANIMAL SYSTEMS
26064
Jane Cavender Open 2/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) H 215 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 - -BI - -C MOLECULES, CELLS AND ANIMAL SYSTEMS
26065
Debra Wohl Open 2/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) N 203 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 - -BI - -D MOLECULES, CELLS AND ANIMAL SYSTEMS
26066
Jane Cavender Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) N 228 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -A MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
26071
Jane Cavender Open 1/24 0.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -B MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
26072
Jodi Yorty Closed 0/24 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -C MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
26073
Thomas Murray Closed 0/24 0.00 H (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -D MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
26074
Debra Wohl Closed 0/24 0.00 H (08:00am-10:50am) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -E MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
26075
Diane Bridge Open 3/24 0.00 T (08:00am-10:50am) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -F MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
26715
Elise Mosser Open 4/24 0.00 H (06:00pm-08:50pm) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 - -BI - -A PRINCIPLES OF EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY AND DIVERSITY OF LIFE
26067
David Bowne Closed 0/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) E 270 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 -L-BI - -A PRINC OF EVOL,ECOL& DIV OF LIFE LAB
26076
David Bowne Closed 0/24 0.00 T (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 253 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 -L-BI - -B PRINC OF EVOL,ECOL& DIV OF LIFE LAB
26077
Diane Bridge Cancelled 16/16 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 253 n/a  
Biology Department BIO201 - -BI - -A HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I
26068
Anya Goldina Open 5/51 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) E GAUD Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO201 - -BI - -B HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I
26069
Anya Goldina Open 22/49 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:15am) TH 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO201 -L-BI - -A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I LAB
26083
Helen Bartlett Open 10/20 0.00 MF (09:30am-10:50am) L 249 Register By Instructor RBI 
Biology Department BIO201 -L-BI - -B ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I LAB
26084
Helen Bartlett Closed 0/20 0.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) L 249 Register By Instructor RBI 
Biology Department BIO201 -L-BI - -C ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I LAB
26085
Helen Bartlett Open 7/20 0.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) L 249 Register By Instructor RBI 
Biology Department BIO201 -L-BI - -D ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I LAB
26086
Anya Goldina Open 1/20 0.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) L 249 Register By Instructor RBI 
Biology Department BIO201 -L-BI - -E ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY I LAB
26087
Anya Goldina Open 9/20 0.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) L 249 Register By Instructor RBI 
Biology Department BIO211 - -BI - -A GENETICS
26070
Jonathon Coren Open 20/72 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E GAUD Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO211 -L-BI - -A GENETICS LAB
26088
Jonathon Coren Open 9/24 0.00 M (02:00pm-04:50pm) L 251 n/a  
Biology Department BIO211 -L-BI - -B GENETICS LAB
26089
Jonathon Coren Closed 0/24 0.00 T (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 251 n/a  
Biology Department BIO211 -L-BI - -C GENETICS LAB
26090
Jonathon Coren Open 11/24 0.00 W (02:00pm-04:50pm) L 251 n/a  
Biology Department BIO310 - -BI - -A MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
26091
Diane Bridge Open 14/24 3.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) L 250 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO310 -L-BI - -A MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LABORATORY
26092
Diane Bridge Open 18/24 1.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 250 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO311 - -BI - -A EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN IN CELL BIOLOGY
26093
Jodi Yorty Open 1/10 4.00 TH (08:00am-10:50am) L 252 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- L 252 -- RBI 
Biology Department BIO313 - -BI - -A GENERAL ECOLOGY
26094
David Bowne Open 4/24 3.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) L 153 n/a  
Biology Department BIO313 -L-BI - -A GENERAL ECOLOGY LABORATORY
26095
David Bowne Open 3/24 1.00 W (12:30pm-04:20pm) L 153 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO317 - -BI - -A AQUATIC ECOLOGY
26096
Thomas Murray Closed 0/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) L 151 n/a  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- M (12:30pm-04:20pm) L 151 --  
Biology Department BIO335 - -BI - -A MICROBIAL ECOLOGY AND DIVERSITY
26078
Debra Wohl Open 15/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:20pm) L 150 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- T (08:00am-10:50am) L 150 --  
Biology Department BIO352 - -BI - -A DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
26268
Diane Bridge Open 1/24 3.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) L 253 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO491 - -BI - -A RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
26594
Jodi Yorty Open 1/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO491 - -BI - -B RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
26611
Anya Goldina Closed 0/6 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO491 - -BI - -C RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
26614
Debra Wohl Closed 0/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO491 - -BI - -D RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
26615
Thomas Murray Open 2/5 4.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO491 - -BI - -E RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
26722
Jane Cavender Open 2/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO491 - -BI - -F RESEARCH IN BIOLOGY
26726
David Bowne Open 1/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO527 - -BI - -A FUNDAMENTALS OF MOLECULAR MEDICINE- IMMUNOLOGY AND IMMUNOPATHOLOGY
26079
Jodi Yorty Open 12/15 3.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO530 - -BI - -A FUNDAMENTALS IN MOLECULAR MEDICINE
26080
Jodi Yorty Open 12/15 3.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO534 - -BI - -A FUNDAMENTALS MOLECULAR MEDICINE VI
26081
Jodi Yorty Open 12/15 1.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO540 - -BI - -A VIRUS AND VIRAL INFECTIONS
26082
Jodi Yorty Open 12/15 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 - -6NPS-C-A NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY: INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26035
Jeffrey Rood Closed 0/36 4.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) E GAUD n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 - -6NPS-C-B NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY: INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26036
Thomas Hagan Open 3/36 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) ST 114 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 - -6NPS-C-C NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY: INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26037
Kristi Kneas Closed 0/36 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:20pm) E GAUD n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 - -6NPS-C-D NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY: INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26038
Gary Hoffman Closed 0/36 4.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) ST 114 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-A NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26039
Jeffrey Rood Open 1/24 0.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-B NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26040
Richard Papez Closed 0/24 0.00 T (08:00am-10:50am) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-C NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26041
Richard Papez Closed 0/24 0.00 T (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-D NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26042
Jeffrey Rood Open 2/24 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-E NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26043
No Staff Cancelled 15/15 0.00 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-F NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26044
Ray Reeder Closed 0/24 0.00 H (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-G NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
26045
Thomas Hagan Closed 0/24 0.00 M (06:00pm-08:50pm) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 109 - -6NPS-C-A NPS INTRODUCTION TO FORENSIC SCIENCE
26046
Richard Papez Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:45pm) TH 105 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 114 - -CH - -A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
26047
James MacKay Open 1/29 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:00am) N 207 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 114 - -CH - -B ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
26048
James MacKay Open 2/16 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:30pm) N 207 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 114 -L-CH - -A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB
26059
David Yeagley Open 1/15 0.00 T (08:00am-10:50am) MU 105 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 114 -L-CH - -B ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB
26060
No Staff Cancelled 14/14 0.00 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 114 -L-CH - -C ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB
26061
James MacKay Open 2/15 0.00 H (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 105 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 114 -L-CH - -D ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LAB
26062
Richard Papez Closed 0/15 0.00 M (06:00pm-08:50pm) MU 105 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 201 - -CH - -A LABORATORY METHODS IN CHEMISTRY
26050
Kristi Kneas Open 8/24 2.00 M (03:30pm-04:20pm) MU 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (02:00pm-05:00pm) MU 106 --  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 291 - -CH - -A INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26652
Thomas Hagan Open 4/5 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 291 - -CH - -B INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26653
Gary Hoffman Open 4/5 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 291 - -CH - -C INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26654
Kristi Kneas Open 3/5 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 291 - -CH - -D INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26655
Jeffrey Rood Open 4/5 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 323 - -CH - -A BIOCHEMISTRY I
26051
Thomas Hagan Closed 0/38 3.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) E GAUD Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 326 - -CH - -A TECHNIQUES OF BIOCHEMISTRY I
26052
David Yeagley Open 3/15 2.00 M (01:00pm-05:00pm) MU 201 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 343 - -CH - -A ATOMS AND MOLECULES
26053
Gary Hoffman Open 15/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:30am) MU 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 343 -L-CH - -A ATOMS AND MOLECULES LABORATORY
26054
Gary Hoffman Open 17/24 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 232 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 355 - -CH - -A INTEGRATED CHEMISTRY LABORATORY I
26055
No Staff Cancelled 24/24 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 361 - -CH - -A CHEMISTRY SEMINAR I
26056
Kristi Kneas Closed 0/15 0.00 F (11:00am-12:15pm) H 215 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 402 - -CH - -A ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
26049
Jeffrey Rood Open 3/16 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) MU 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 455 - -CH - -A INTEGRATED CHEMISTRY LABORATORY I
26647
Gary Hoffman Open 17/24 1.00 T (02:00pm-03:20pm) MU 232 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department -- -- -- -- -- -- T (03:30pm-05:00pm) MU 215 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 461 - -CH - -A CHEMISTRY SEMINAR III
26057
Kristi Kneas Open 3/9 0.00 F (11:00am-12:15pm) H 215 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 491 - -CH - -A RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26656
Thomas Hagan Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 491 - -CH - -B RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26657
Kristi Kneas Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 491 - -CH - -C RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26658
James MacKay Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 491 - -CH - -D RESEARCH IN CHEMISTRY
26659
Jeffrey Rood Open 2/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department CHN111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY CHINESE I
25897
Linye Jing Open 12/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 129 n/a  
Modern Languages Department CHN211 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I
26649
Linye Jing Open 21/24 4.00 MWF (03:30pm-04:40pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department CHN211 - -ML - -A INTERMEDIATE CHINESE I
25898
No Staff Cancelled 24/24 4.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department CHN212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II
26650
Linye Jing Open 22/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department CHN212 - -ML - -A INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II
26019
No Staff Cancelled 24/24 4.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM120 - -CM - -A INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATIONS THEORY AND PRACTICE
25648
Colin Helb Closed 0/36 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) ST 114 n/a  
Communications Department COM130 - -CM - -A VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
25649
Katherine Hughes Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 210 Majors and Minors only $60 Fee 
Communications Department COM145 - -3CE -C-A CE DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (ART 145)
25650
Katherine Hughes Closed 0/14 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) ST 210 n/a $75 Fee, Camera required 
Communications Department COM210 - -CM - -A PUBLIC PERFORMANCE AND PRESENTATION
25651
Adrienne Garvey Open 1/18 4.00 F (09:30am-12:15pm) ST 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM211 - -CM - -A INTRODUCTION TO WRITING ACROSS THE MEDIA
25652
No Staff Cancelled 18/18 4.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM211 - -CM - -B INTRODUCTION TO WRITING ACROSS THE MEDIA
25665
Kelly Poniatowski Open 4/18 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM230 - -CM - -A VIDEO APPLICATIONS AND TECHNIQUES
25653
Kirsten Johnson Open 9/16 4.00 TH (12:30pm-02:20pm) ST 201 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department -- -- -- -- -- -- TH (12:30pm-02:20pm) ST 211 --  
Communications Department COM235 - -CM - -A MULTIMEDIA APPLICATIONS FOR CORPORATE COMMUNICATION
25655
Katherine Hughes Open 1/18 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department -- -- -- -- -- -- MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 211 --  
Communications Department COM248 - -CM - -A COMMUNICATION LAW AND ETHICS
25656
Matthew Telleen Open 11/25 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM252 - -9HUM-C-A HUM MULTI-CULTURAL COMMUNICATIONS
25657
Matthew Telleen Closed 0/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) ST 101 n/a  
Communications Department COM261 - -CM - -A INTRODUCTION TO CINEMA
25667
Colin Helb Open 22/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:50pm) ST 114 n/a  
Communications Department COM310 - -CM - -A DIGITAL MEDIA CONVERGENCE AND DESIGN
25658
Colin Helb Open 2/16 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM316 - -CM - -A WRITING AND REPORTING FOR BROADCAST
25659
Kirsten Johnson Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM330 - -CM - -A COMMUNICATION RESEARCH METHODS
25660
Matthew Telleen Open 1/16 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 204 n/a  
Communications Department COM333 - -CM - -A ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION
25661
Tamara Gillis Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM351 - -CM - -A PUBLIC RELATIONS
25662
Tamara Gillis Open 3/24 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM355 - -CM - -A WRITING FOR CORPORATE COMMUNICATION
25663
Kelly Poniatowski Open 1/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM485 - -CM - -A COMMUNICATIONS CAPSTONE
26541
Tamara Gillis Open 1/12 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 204 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Communications Department COM498 - -CM - -A HONORS IN THE DISCIPLINE I
25664
Tamara Gillis Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Computer Science Department CS 120 - -CS - -A INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
26010
Kristen Waughen Open 3/22 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) H 108 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 121 - -CS - -A COMPUTER SCIENCE I
26011
Fani Zlatarova Open 13/22 4.00 TH (09:00am-10:50am) E 281 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 121 - -CS - -B COMPUTER SCIENCE I
26012
Thomas Leap Open 12/22 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) H 108 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 121 - -CS - -C COMPUTER SCIENCE I
26013
Barry Wittman Open 3/22 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) H 108 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 122 - -CS - -A COMPUTER SCIENCE II
26014
Thomas Leap Open 4/22 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 208 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 221 - -CS - -A ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES
26015
Barry Wittman Open 9/20 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 221 - -CS - -B ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES
26356
Barry Wittman Open 1/20 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 240 - -CS - -A INFORMATION SYSTEMS
26018
Fani Zlatarova Open 4/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 281 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 270 - -CS - -A MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (BA 270)
25813
Kristen Waughen Open 5/24 2.00 T (10:00am-11:40am) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 270 - -CS - -B MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (BA 270)
25814
Kristen Waughen Closed 0/24 2.00 T (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 270 - -CS - -C MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (BA 270)
25815
Kristen Waughen Open 16/24 2.00 H (10:00am-11:40am) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 270 - -CS - -D MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (BA 270)
26581
Kristen Waughen Open 4/24 2.00 M (11:00am-12:40pm) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 309 - -CS - -A DATABASE SYSTEMS
26016
Fani Zlatarova Open 15/22 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:50pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 332 - -CS - -A COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE (EGR 332)
25760
Joseph Wunderlich Closed 9/18 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 421 - -CS - -A COMPILER DESIGN
26017
Thomas Leap Open 14/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 490 - -CS - -A PROJECTS IN COMPUTING
26693
Thomas Leap Open 11/12 4.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department DA 101 - -3CE -C-A CE INTRODUCTION TO MODERN DANCE
26180
Kristin Pontz Open 2/20 2.00 MW (09:00am-09:50am) BSC STD n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department DA 102 - -3CE -C-A CE INTRODUCTION TO BALLET
26181
Kristin Pontz Open 9/20 2.00 MW (10:00am-10:50am) BSC STD n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department DA 203 - -3CE -C-A CE JAZZ DANCE II
26182
Kristin Pontz Open 10/20 2.00 MW (12:30pm-01:20pm) BSC STD n/a  
Business Department EC 101 - -BU - -A PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS
25774
Sanjay Paul Open 1/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:40am) H 213 n/a  
Business Department EC 101 - -BU - -B PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS
25775
Randolph Trostle Open 8/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department EC 102 - -BU - -A PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS
25776
Hongsong Neuhauser Open 5/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 212 n/a  
Business Department EC 102 - -BU - -B PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS
25777
Dmitriy Krichevskiy Open 23/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 213 n/a  
Business Department EC 301 - -BU - -A INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS
25779
Dmitriy Krichevskiy Open 11/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 114 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department EC 309 - -BU - -A INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICAL ECONOMICS
25778
Sanjay Paul Open 26/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 213 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 105 - -ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND LEARNING
25670
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 4.00 Majors only  
Education Department ED 105 - -ED - -B FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND LEARNING
25671
Monica Belfatti Open 5/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 133 Majors only  
Education Department ED 105 - -ED - -C FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND LEARNING
25672
Carroll Tyminski Open 8/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 133 Majors only  
Education Department ED 105 -L-ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND LEARNING LAB
25673
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 48/105 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 151 - -ED - -A EARLY ADOLESCENT/ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT
25680
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 19/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 133 Majors only  
Education Department ED 151 -L-ED - -A EARLY ADOLESCENT/ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT LAB
25674
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 19/35 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 161 - -ED - -A INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY I
25681
Linda Macaulay Open 16/24 2.00 H (12:00pm-01:20pm) H 108 Majors only  
Education Department ED 212 - -ED - -A CHILDREN/ADOLESCENT LITERATURE
25703
Susan Pitcher Open 20/30 2.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) N 106 n/a  
Education Department ED 224 - -ED - -A PENNSYLVANIA HISTORY AND GOVERNMENT FOR SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATORS
25701
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 19/25 4.00 MW (09:30am-11:00am) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 250 - -ED - -A LANGUAGE AND LITERACY DEVELOPMENT IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
25682
Monica Belfatti Open 11/30 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 250 -L-ED - -A LANGUAGE AND LITERACY DEVELOPMENT IN EARLY CHILDHOOD LAB
25675
Monica Belfatti Open 11/30 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 258 - -ED - -A EDUCATIONAL ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION
25683
Juan Toro Open 29/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 133 n/a  
Education Department ED 305 - -ED - -A METHODS OF SECONDARY EDUCATION-MATH
25684
Stephen Soltys Open 26/29 6.00 T (08:00am-11:00am) N 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (08:00am-04:00pm) FIELD FIELD --  
Education Department ED 305 - -ED - -B METHODS OF SECONDARY EDUCATIONSOCST
25685
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 27/28 6.00 TH (09:00am-11:00am) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department -- -- -- -- -- -- F (08:00am-04:00pm) FIELD FIELD --  
Education Department ED 306 - -ED - -A METHODS OF MODERN LANGUAGE EDUCATION K-12
25686
Charla Lorenzen Open 13/14 6.00 TH (09:00am-11:00am) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (08:00am-04:00pm) FIELD FIELD --  
Education Department ED 314 - -ED - -A PREK-4 FAMILY, SCHOOL, AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP
25687
Juan Toro Open 30/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 133 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 316 - -ED - -A LITERACY ASSESSMENT, INSTRUCTION AND INTERVENTION IN ELEM/MID LEVEL
25688
Susan Pitcher Open 26/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 325 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING SCIENCE AND HEALTH IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
25689
Monica Belfatti Open 7/24 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 202 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 335 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING MATHEMATICS IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
25690
James Wile Open 7/24 4.00 TF (08:00am-10:00am) N 202 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 341 - -ED - -A ELL: LINGUISTIC AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN THE CLASSROOM
25691
Wendy Bellew Open 4/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 341 -L-ED - -A ELL: LINGUISTIC AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY LAB
25676
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 3/35 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 345 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING READING AND WRITING IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
25692
Wendy Bellew Open 7/24 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 365 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
25693
John Frick Open 7/24 4.00 TF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 400 - -ED - -A SENIOR PROJECT IN EDUCATION
26637
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 23/25 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 400 - -ED - -B SENIOR PROJECT IN EDUCATION
26638
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 24/25 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 400 - -ED - -C SENIOR PROJECT IN EDUCATION
26639
Matthew Skillen Open 24/25 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 400 - -ED - -D SENIOR PROJECT IN EDUCATION
26640
Juan Toro Open 23/25 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 400 - -ED - -E SENIOR PROJECT IN EDUCATION
26641
Leigh Shannon Haley-Mize Open 23/25 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -A PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: EARLY CHLD
25711
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 29/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -B PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: ELEM/M LVL
25704
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 32/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -C PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: ENGLISH
25705
Matthew Skillen Open 34/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -D PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: MATH
25706
Stephen Soltys Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -E PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: SCIENCE
25707
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 34/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -F PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: SPEC ED
25708
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 33/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -G PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIPSOCIAL STU
25709
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 32/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -H PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: ART
25710
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 12.00 Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 495 - -ED - -A SENIOR SEMINAR FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD
25694
Juan Toro Open 29/35 4.00 M (05:00pm-08:30pm) N 133 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 496 - -ED - -A SENIOR SEMINAR FOR ELEMENTARY/ MIDDLE LEVEL
25696
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 30/35 4.00 M (05:00pm-08:30pm) N 106 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department ED 497 - -ED - -A SENIOR SEMINAR FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION
25697
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 20/25 4.00 M (05:00pm-08:30pm) N 104 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR100 - -PY - -A INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING I
25714
Sara Atwood Open 8/30 2.00 M (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 187 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR100 - -PY - -B INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING I
25715
Sara Atwood Open 21/30 2.00 M (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 187 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR100 -L-PY - -A INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING I LAB
25716
Sara Atwood Closed 0/0 0.00 W (03:30pm-05:20pm) E 163 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR100 -L-PY - -B INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING I LAB
25717
Sara Atwood Open 1/18 0.00 H (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 163 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR100 -L-PY - -C INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING I LAB
25718
Sara Atwood Open 4/18 0.00 F (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 163 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR210 - -PY - -A CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
25721
Tomas Estrada Closed 0/16 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR210 - -PY - -B CIRCUIT ANALYSIS
25757
Tomas Estrada Open 1/26 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR210 -L-PY - -A CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB
25719
Tomas Estrada Closed 0/20 0.00 T (12:30pm-03:20pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR210 -L-PY - -B CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB
25720
Ilan Grave Open 2/16 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR210 -L-PY - -C CIRCUIT ANALYSIS LAB
25756
Ilan Grave Open 9/16 0.00 H (12:30pm-03:20pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR262 - -PY - -A STATICS
25722
William Stuckey Open 9/25 3.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR262 - -PY - -B STATICS
25758
William Stuckey Open 1/25 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR263 - -PY - -A DYNAMICS
25723
Kurt DeGoede Open 2/30 3.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) E 270 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR276 - -PY - -A SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE ENGINEERING AND DESIGN
25724
Michael Scanlin Closed 0/24 3.00 MF (12:30pm-01:50pm) MU 232 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR280 - -PY - -A ENGINEERING RESEARCH/PROJECT
26686
Kurt DeGoede Open 2/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR310 - -PY - -A SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
25725
Tomas Estrada Open 3/30 3.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) TH 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR321 - -PY - -A THERMODYNAMICS
25726
Sara Atwood Open 2/25 3.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 127 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR332 - -PY - -A COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE (CS 332)
25759
Joseph Wunderlich Closed 0/18 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR343 - -PY - -A GREEN ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING
25727
Joseph Wunderlich Closed 0/18 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E 273 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR351 - -PY - -A PHYSICS OF SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES
25728
Ilan Grave Open 2/10 3.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) E 182 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR395 - -PY - -A FALL SEMINAR
25729
Sara Atwood Open 3/35 1.00 H (04:00pm-04:50pm) E 187 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR411 - -PY - -A CURRENT INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING METHODS
25730
William Gordon Open 7/10 3.00 M (09:30am-12:20pm) E 163 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR475 - -PY - -A ENGINEERING CO-OP
26719
Michael Scanlin Open 4/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR491 - -PY - -A SENIOR PROJECT IN ENGINEERING I
26588
Sara Atwood Open 1/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR491 - -PY - -B SENIOR PROJECT IN ENGINEERING I
26589
Kurt DeGoede Closed 0/8 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR491 - -PY - -C SENIOR PROJECT IN ENGINEERING I
26590
Tomas Estrada Closed 0/7 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR491 - -PY - -D SENIOR PROJECT IN ENGINEERING I
26591
Brenda Daily Open 1/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR491 - -PY - -E SENIOR PROJECT IN ENGINEERING I
26592
Joseph Wunderlich Open 1/7 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-A PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25938
Matthew Skillen Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) N 234 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-B PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25939
Jeff Minton Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) N 208 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-C PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25940
Jeff Minton Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 208 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-D PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25941
Jeff Minton Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 208 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-E PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25942
Tyler Grimm Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 212 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-F PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25943
Tyler Grimm Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 212 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-G PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25944
Tyler Grimm Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 212 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-H PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25945
No Staff Cancelled 18/18 4.00 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-I PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25946
Victoria Ehrhardt Closed 0/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) H 114 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-J PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25947
No Staff Cancelled 18/18 4.00 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-K PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25948
Richard Fellinger Open 1/18 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) H 107 n/a  
English Department EN 102 - -4WCH-C-A WCH WESTERN LITERARY CULTURE
25962
Louis Martin Open 10/35 4.00 MF (09:30am-10:50am) N 228 n/a  
English Department EN 150 - -1PLE-C-A PLE ADVANCED WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25949
Richard Fellinger Open 4/18 4.00 MF (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 204 n/a  
English Department EN 150 - -1PLE-C-B PLE ADVANCED WRITING AND LANGUAGE
25950
Richard Fellinger Open 6/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 230 n/a  
English Department EN 180 - -3CE -C-A CE INTRODUCTION TO CREATIVE WRITING
26269
Suzanne Webster Roberson Open 1/18 4.00 WF (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 201 n/a  
English Department EN 185 - -EN - -A INTRODUCTION TO PROFESSIONAL WRITING
25951
David Downing Closed 0/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 234 Prerequisites Exist  
English Department EN 220 - -4WCH-C-A WCH BRITLIT: ROMANCE AND WAR IN EARLY ENGLAND (PRE-1800)
25952
Louis Martin Closed 0/20 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 230 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 230 - -4WCH-C-A WCH BRITLIT:ROMANTIC NATR & REVLTN (POST-1800)
25890
Suzanne Webster Roberson Open 3/20 4.00 WF (09:30am-10:50am) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 240 - -4WCH-C-A WCH AMERLIT:MOD--WRLD TRND UPSD DWN
25953
John Rohrkemper Closed 0/20 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 240 - -4WCH-C-B WCH AM LIT:FROM REVLTN TO CIVIL WAR
25963
Carmine Sarracino Closed 0/20 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 125 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 240 - -4WCH-C-C WCH AM LIT:FROM REVLTN TO CIVIL WAR
25964
Carmine Sarracino Closed 0/20 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 125 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 251 - -9HUM-C-A HUM MULTICULTURAL LITERATURE
25954
Rebecca Olson Closed 0/20 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 232 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 280 - -EN - -A CREATIVE WRITING - POETRY
25955
Carmine Sarracino Closed 0/12 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) W 103 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department EN 281 - -3CE -C-A CE WRITING AND ANALYZING THE SHORT STORY
25956
Rebecca Olson Closed 0/20 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 281 - -3CE -C-B CE WRITING AND ANALYZING THE SHORT STORY
25957
Rebecca Olson Closed 0/20 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 232 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 282 - -EN - -A TECHNICAL WRITING
25958
Jesse Waters Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 234 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department -- -- -- -- -- -- TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 204 -- RBI 
English Department EN 283 - -EN - -A LEGAL WRITING
25959
Deborah Packer Open 6/16 4.00 T (06:30pm-09:30pm) N 125 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department EN 302 - -EN - -A THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
25960
Louis Martin Open 10/20 4.00 MF (02:00pm-03:20pm) MU 232 n/a  
English Department EN 306 - -EN - -A METHODS SEMINAR IN TEACHING LANGUAGE AND COMPOSITION
25961
No Staff Cancelled 18/18 4.00 n/a  
English Department EN 313 - -EN - -A DRAMA: POSTMODERN FEMINIST PLAYS
25968
Michael Swanson Open 5/20 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) H 107 n/a  
English Department EN 440 - -EN - -A AMERICAN AUTHORS: HUNTER THOMPSON: AUTHOR, JOURNALIST, AND MYTH
25967
Matthew Skillen Open 6/15 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) H 112 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 450 - -EN - -A WORLD AUTHORS: MAGICAL REALISM
25966
Mark Harman Open 7/15 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) H 112 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 493 - -EN - -A SEMINAR IN RHETORICAL THEORY
25965
Dana Mead Open 5/16 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) H 112 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 498 - -EN - -A DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH I
26727
Mark Harman Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 498 - -EN - -B DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH I
26728
David Downing Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 498 - -EN - -C DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH I
26729
Tyler Grimm Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 498 - -EN - -D DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH I
26730
John Rohrkemper Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 498 - -EN - -E DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH I
26731
Suzanne Webster Roberson Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 498 - -EN - -F DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH I
26732
Matthew Skillen Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 499 - -EN - -A DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26733
David Downing Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 499 - -EN - -B DIRECTED SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26734
Tyler Grimm Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Engineering and Physics Department ES 113 - -6NPS-C-A NPS EARTH IN SPACE: EVOLUTION OF A PLANET
25731
Michael Scanlin Closed 2/39 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E GAUD n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department ES 113 -L-6NPS-C-A NPS EARTH IN SPACE LAB
25732
Michael Scanlin Closed 0/13 0.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) E 184 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department ES 113 -L-6NPS-C-B NPS EARTH IN SPACE LAB
25733
Michael Scanlin Open 1/13 0.00 M (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 184 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department ES 113 -L-6NPS-C-C NPS EARTH IN SPACE LAB
25734
Michael Scanlin Open 1/13 0.00 W (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 184 n/a  
Modern Languages Department ESL111 - -ML - -A ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE AND AMERICAN CULTURE
25899
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 19/23 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 206 n/a  
Modern Languages Department ESL112 - -ML - -A ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE II
25900
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 1/1 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 206 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department FR 111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY FRENCH I
25901
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 2/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) N 204 n/a  
Modern Languages Department FR 112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY FRENCH II
25903
Vanessa Borilot Open 14/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 212 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department FR 211 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE FRENCH I
25904
Vanessa Borilot Open 18/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 206 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department FR 370 - -ML - -A FRENCH CONVERSATION
26577
Vanessa Borilot Open 5/14 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:40pm) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department GER111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY GERMAN I
25905
Mark Harman Open 2/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 206 n/a  
Modern Languages Department GER211 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE GERMAN I
25907
No Staff Cancelled 24/24 4.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department GER311 - -ML - -A MAKING OF MODERN GERMAN SOCIETY
25908
Mark Harman Open 6/12 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) W 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department GER496 - -ML - -A GERMAN SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT I
25914
Mark Harman Open 9/10 2.00 n/a  
History Department HI 101 - -9HUM-C-A HUM UNITED STATES HISTORY TO 1877
25638
David Brown Open 12/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 228 n/a  
History Department HI 114 - -4WCH-C-A WCH WESTERN CIVILIZATION I
25639
Maire Johnson Open 7/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) N 228 n/a  
History Department HI 114 - -4WCH-C-B WCH WESTERN CIVILIZATION I
25640
Maire Johnson Open 8/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) N 228 n/a  
History Department HI 304 - -HI - -A SECTIONALISM AND CIVIL WAR
25645
David Brown Open 4/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) ST 204 n/a  
History Department HI 311 - -HI - -A THE ANCIENT WORLD
25641
Gabriel Ricci Open 3/14 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) W 204 n/a  
History Department HI 312 - -HI - -A RISE OF EUROPE, 400 - 1400
25642
Maire Johnson Open 2/14 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:45pm) W 204 n/a  
History Department HI 400 - -HI - -A SENIOR HONORS PROJECT
26636
Patricia Ricci Closed 0/1 4.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
History Department HI 450 - -HI - -A TOPICS IN HISTORIOGRAPHY
25643
David Kenley Open 7/14 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:45am) W 211 Majors only Signature Learning Experience 
History Department HI 490 - -HI - -A INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN HISTORY
25644
David Brown Open 5/5 4.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Elizabethtown College listing HON305 - -ET -N-A HNR LEADERSHIP THEORY AND PRACTICE
25886
Dana Mead Closed 0/15 4.00 M (05:00pm-07:50pm) W 001 Register By Instructor-Honors Course RBI - Honors; Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department HPC105 - -7SSC-H-A HNR SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
25850
Catherine Lemley Open 4/15 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 270 Register By Instructor-Honors Course RBI - Honors Course 
Sociology and Anthropology Department HSO224 - -7SSC-H-A HNR SSC THE AMISH IN MODERN SOCIETY
26252
Donald Kraybill Open 6/15 4.00 T (06:30pm-09:20pm) YC CLSRM Register By Instructor-Honors Course RBI - Honors Course 
International Studies INT170 - -PS - -A ASIAN POLITICS
26582
Dan Chen Open 25/25 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 127 n/a  
International Studies INT370 - -PS - -A PEACE AND WAR IN A GLOBAL WORLD
25847
Carl Strikwerda Open 15/20 4.00 M (07:00pm-09:30pm) N 125 n/a  
International Studies INT465 - -PS - -A CAPSTONE DIRECTED RESEARCH PROJECT IN INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
26605
Oya Ozkanca Open 1/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Elizabethtown College listing ISS170 - -ET - -A NEW INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SEMINAR
25884
Kristi Syrdahl Open 7/25 1.00 M (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 201 Register By Instructor RBI 
Modern Languages Department JA 111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO FIRST YEAR JAPANESE 1
25909
Mahua Bhattacharya Open 3/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 204 n/a  
Modern Languages Department JA 211 - -2PLO-C-A PLO SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 1
25910
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 15/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 311 - -ML - -A THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 1
25911
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 5/12 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 411 - -ML - -A FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE 1
25912
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 13/14 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 496 - -ML - -A JAPANESE SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT I
25913
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 9/10 2.00 n/a  
Modern Languages Department JA 496 - -ML - -B JAPANESE SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT I
25915
Mahua Bhattacharya Open 10/10 2.00 n/a  
English Department LAT111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY LATIN I
25892
Jennifer Besse Open 5/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 127 n/a  
English Department LAT111 - -2PLO-C-B PLO ELEMENTARY LATIN I
25893
Jennifer Besse Open 6/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 206 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 121 - -8MA -C-A MA CALCULUS I
25824
Anne Montgomery Cancelled 35/35 4.00 MTHF (12:30pm-01:30pm) E 187 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 121 - -8MA -C-B MA CALCULUS I
25825
Anne Montgomery Open 1/35 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 187 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 121 - -8MA -C-C MA CALCULUS I
25826
Leyla Batakci Open 4/35 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) N 207 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 121R- -8MA -C-A MA CALCULUS I WITH INTENSIVE REVIEW OF PRECALCULUS
26285
Gabriela Sanchis Open 1/35 6.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:20pm) E 270 Register By Instructor RBI 
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 122 - -MA - -A CALCULUS II
25827
Timothy McDevitt Closed 2/30 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 370 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 170 - -MA - -A INTRO TO MATH PROBLEM-SOLVING
25870
Gabriela Sanchis Open 4/21 2.00 TH (09:30am-10:30am) E 382 Register By Instructor RBI 
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 201 - -MA - -A LINEAR ALGEBRA
25828
Bobette Thorsen Open 13/30 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 205 - -MA - -A MATHEMATICS FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS
25840
Stephen Soltys Closed 0/25 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 202 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 222 - -MA - -A CALCULUS III
25829
Bobette Thorsen Closed 1/30 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 222 - -MA - -B CALCULUS III
25830
Bobette Thorsen Open 10/29 4.00 MTHF (12:30pm-01:30pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-A MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
25831
Leyla Batakci Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-B MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
25832
Stephen Soltys Open 1/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-C MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
25833
Paul Munyofu Closed 0/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-D MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
25834
Paul Munyofu Open 1/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-E MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
25835
Emily Dennis Open 1/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 207 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 255 - -MA - -A MATHEMATICS OF COMPOUND INTEREST
25836
Bogdan Doytchinov Open 9/20 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 301 - -MA - -A ABSTRACT ALGEBRA
25837
Leyla Batakci Open 6/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 331 - -MA - -A OPERATIONS RESEARCH
25841
No Staff Cancelled 24/24 4.00 (02:00pm-03:20pm) Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 351 - -MA - -A THEORY OF PROBABILITY
25838
Gabriela Sanchis Open 10/25 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 370 - -MA - -A SAS ANALYTICS (BA 370)
26544
Hongsong Neuhauser Closed 15/24 2.00 M (05:00pm-06:40pm) H 108 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 400 - -MA - -A SENIOR PROJECT
26595
Timothy McDevitt Open 4/5 4.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 421 - -MA - -A REAL ANALYSIS
25839
Bogdan Doytchinov Open 12/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 460 - -MA - -A NUMERICAL METHODS AND MATLAB
25842
Timothy McDevitt Open 14/19 2.00 TH (09:30am-10:30am) E 368 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 100 - -FP - -A REPERTOIRE CLASS
26222
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 9/59 0.00 M (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 205 Majors and Minors only  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 100 - -FP - -B REPERTOIRE CLASS
26223
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 6/25 0.00 MF (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 205 Majors and Minors only  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 101 - -FP - -A THEORY I
26224
Justin Badgerow Open 13/30 2.00 MWF (02:30pm-03:20pm) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 103 - -FP - -A AURAL SKILLS I
26225
Justin Badgerow Open 5/15 1.00 TH (01:00pm-01:50pm) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 103 - -FP - -B AURAL SKILLS I
26226
Justin Badgerow Open 4/15 1.00 TH (02:00pm-02:50pm) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 105 - -4WCH-C-A WCH INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN MUSIC LITERATURE
25969
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 14/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) ST 101 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 111 - -FP - -A VOICE CLASS
26227
Phyllis Drackley Open 12/15 1.00 TH (11:00am-11:50am) Z 101 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 115 - -3CE -C-A CE FUNDAMENTALS AT THE KEYBOARD
26228
Kevin Shorner-Johnson Closed 0/10 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) Z 112 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 117 - -FP - -A FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS I
26229
Debra Ronning Open 2/10 1.00 MW (08:30am-09:20am) Z 112 Majors only  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 117 - -FP - -B FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS I
26230
Debra Ronning Open 1/10 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:20pm) Z 112 Majors only  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 119 - -FP - -A GUITAR CLASS I
26231
David Cullen Open 10/11 1.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 120 - -FP - -A GUITAR CLASS II
26232
David Cullen Open 15/15 1.00 T (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 130 - -FP - -A SURVEY OF MUSIC EDUCATION
26233
Kevin Shorner-Johnson Open 6/15 1.00 F (11:00am-11:50am) Z 126 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 133 - -FP - -A DICTION FOR SINGERS
26234
Anne Gross Open 11/15 1.00 F (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 125 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 150 - -FP - -A PROFESSIONAL SEMINAR
26235
Gene Behrens Open 5/50 1.00 W (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (03:30pm-04:20pm) ST 114 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 151 - -FP - -A INTRODUCTION TO MUSIC THERAPY
26236
Emily Frantz Open 3/15 2.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) Z 126 Majors only  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 201 - -FP - -A THEORY III
26237
Justin Badgerow Open 4/25 2.00 MW (08:00am-09:15am) Z 102 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 203 - -FP - -A AURAL SKILLS III
26238
James Haines Open 5/15 1.00 TH (08:00am-08:50am) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 203 - -FP - -B AURAL SKILLS III
26239
James Haines Open 5/15 1.00 TH (09:00am-09:50am) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 205 - -5NCH-C-A NCH WORLD MUSIC
26240
Kevin Shorner-Johnson Open 6/35 4.00 TH (07:45am-09:25am) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 211 - -FP - -A MUSIC HISTORY: 1600-1850
26241
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 9/29 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:45am) Z 102 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 217 - -FP - -A FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS III
26242
Debra Ronning Open 1/10 1.00 TH (11:00am-11:50am) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 217 - -FP - -B FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS III
26243
Debra Ronning Open 1/10 1.00 TH (02:00pm-02:50pm) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 230 - -FP - -A MUSIC TEACHING AND LEARNING
26244
Kevin Shorner-Johnson Open 11/15 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) Z 116 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 234 - -FP - -A PERCUSSION CLASS
26245
David Knott Open 17/20 1.00 H (05:00pm-06:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 241 - -FP - -A MUSIC THERAPY METHODS AND TECHNIQUES I
26246
Gene Behrens Open 1/15 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (10:00am-10:50am) Z 102 --  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 254 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES I: MUSIC THERAPY
26247
Gene Behrens Open 14/15 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 255 - -FP - -A ARRANGING AND COMPOSING FOR CLINIC
26248
James Haines Open 5/15 2.00 TH (11:00am-11:50am) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -A CE VOICE
26190
Anne Gross Open 10/25 1.00 Z 103 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -B CE VOICE
26183
Alison Mekeel Open 8/25 1.00 Z 104 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -C CE VOICE
26184
Phyllis Drackley Open 11/25 1.00 Z 104 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -D CE VOICE
26185
Matthew Fritz Open 4/10 1.00 Z 107 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -A CE PIANO
26186
Debra Ronning Open 17/25 1.00 Z 106 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -B CE PIANO
26187
Justin Badgerow Open 20/25 1.00 Z 105 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -C CE PIANO
26188
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 9/10 1.00 Z 115 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -D CE PIANO
26189
Cheryl Gingerich Open 8/10 1.00 Z 106 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 270 - -FP - -A CE ORGAN
26143
Anthony Ciucci Open 25/25 1.00 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 271 - -FP - -A CE VIOLIN
26126
Stephanie McCullough Open 8/15 1.00 Z 116 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 272 - -FP - -A CE VIOLA
26127
Stephanie McCullough Open 4/5 1.00 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 273 - -FP - -A CE CELLO
26128
Sara Male Open 5/10 1.00 Z 116 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 274 - -FP - -A CE STRING BASS
26129
Devin Howell Open 8/10 1.00 Z 123 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 275 - -FP - -A CE GUITAR
26130
David Cullen Open 7/18 1.00 Z 123 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 276 - -FP - -A CE FLUTE
26131
Paula Nelson Open 16/25 1.00 Z 104 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 277 - -FP - -A CE CLARINET
26132
Faith Shiffer Open 19/25 1.00 Z 124 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 278 - -FP - -A CE OBOE
26133
Jill Marchione Open 7/10 1.00 Z 124 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 279 - -FP - -A CE BASSOON
26134
Gail Ober Open 5/5 1.00 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 280 - -FP - -A CE SAXOPHONE
26135
Faith Shiffer Open 21/25 1.00 Z 124 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 281 - -FP - -A CE TRUMPET
26136
Leon Hillard Open 6/10 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 282 - -FP - -A CE FRENCH HORN
26137
Cheryl Staherski Open 6/10 1.00 Z 118 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 283 - -FP - -A CE TROMBONE
26138
Grant Moore II Open 7/10 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 284 - -FP - -A CE BARITONE HORN
26139
Grant Moore II Open 5/5 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 285 - -FP - -A CE TUBA
26140
Grant Moore II Open 5/5 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 286 - -FP - -A CE PERCUSSION
26141
David Knott Open 4/10 1.00 Z 204 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 287 - -FP - -A CE HARP
26142
Elizabeth Asmus Open 4/5 1.00 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 290 - -FP - -A COMPOSITION
26206
James Haines Closed 0/7 1.00 Z 123 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 321 - -FP - -A CONDUCTING I
26207
J. Robert Spence Open 11/25 2.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) Z 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 333 - -FP - -A CHORAL MUSIC METHODS AND MATERIALS
26219
Matthew Fritz Open 9/15 2.00 MW (10:00am-10:50am) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 334 - -FP - -A CHORAL MUSIC FIELD EXPERIENCE LABORATORY
26220
Matthew Fritz Open 9/15 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 351 - -FP - -A CLINICAL IMPROVISATION
26209
James Haines Open 1/10 2.00 TH (10:00am-10:50am) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 355 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES II: MUSIC THERAPY
26210
Gene Behrens Open 7/15 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 356 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES III: MUSIC THERAPY
26211
Gene Behrens Open 14/15 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 357 - -FP - -A MUSIC THERAPY METHODS AND TECHNIQUES III
26212
Emily Frantz Open 4/15 3.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360B- -FP - -A CHAMBER ENSEMBLE BRASS
26169
Grant Moore II Open 41/44 0.50 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360B- -FP - -B CHAMBER ENSEMBLE BRASS
26144
Grant Moore II Open 42/44 0.00 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360C- -FP - -A WOODWIND ENSEMBLE
26145
Faith Shiffer Open 33/35 0.50 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360C- -FP - -B WOODWIND ENSEMBLE
26146
Faith Shiffer Open 32/35 0.00 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360E- -FP - -A FLUTE CHOIR
26147
Paula Nelson Open 42/44 0.50 F (01:00pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360E- -FP - -B FLUTE CHOIR
26148
Paula Nelson Open 38/44 0.00 F (01:00pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360F- -FP - -A PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
26149
David Knott Open 41/44 0.50 H (06:00pm-07:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360F- -FP - -B PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
26150
David Knott Open 39/44 0.00 H (06:00pm-07:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360P- -FP - -A PIANO ENSEMBLE
26151
Debra Ronning Open 4/10 0.50 H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 112 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360P- -FP - -B PIANO ENSEMBLE
26152
Debra Ronning Open 2/5 0.00 H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 205 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360S- -FP - -A STRING ENSEMBLE
26153
Sara Male Open 3/5 0.50 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360S- -FP - -B STRING ENSEMBLE
26154
Sara Male Open 5/5 0.00 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360V- -FP - -A VOCAL ENSEMBLE
26155
Anne Gross Open 8/10 0.50 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360V- -FP - -B VOCAL ENSEMBLE
26156
Anne Gross Open 10/10 0.00 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 361 - -FP - -A CE CONCERT CHOIR
26157
Matthew Fritz Open 28/44 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 361 - -FP - -B CONCERT CHOIR
26158
Matthew Fritz Open 35/44 0.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 363 - -FP - -A CE COMMUNITY CHORUS
26159
Matthew Fritz Open 42/72 1.00 T (07:30pm-09:20pm) LC MUS n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 363 - -FP - -B COMMUNITY CHORUS
26160
Matthew Fritz Open 62/72 0.00 T (07:30pm-09:20pm) LC MUS n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 364 - -FP - -A CE WOMEN'S CHORUS
26161
Matthew Fritz Open 21/36 1.00 W (06:30pm-08:20pm) LC PERF n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 364 - -FP - -B WOMEN'S CHORUS
26162
Matthew Fritz Open 31/36 0.00 W (06:30pm-08:20pm) LC PERF n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 365 - -FP - -A CE ORCHESTRA
26163
J. Robert Spence Open 15/44 1.00 T (06:00pm-07:30pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 204 --  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 365 - -FP - -B ORCHESTRA
26164
J. Robert Spence Open 30/44 0.00 T (06:00pm-07:30pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 204 --  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 368 - -FP - -A JAZZ BAND
26165
Grant Moore II Open 32/44 0.50 W (07:00pm-09:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 368 - -FP - -B JAZZ BAND
26166
Grant Moore II Open 33/44 0.00 W (07:00pm-09:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 369 - -FP - -A CE SYMPHONIC BAND
26167
J. Robert Spence Open 8/60 1.00 MW (04:30pm-06:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 369 - -FP - -B SYMPHONIC BAND
26168
J. Robert Spence Open 11/28 0.00 MW (04:30pm-06:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 431 - -FP - -A PIANO METHODS AND MATERIALS I
26221
Cheryl Gingerich Open 6/10 2.00 F (02:00pm-04:20pm) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 454 - -FP - -A PSYCHOLOGY OF MUSIC AND RESEARCH METHODS II
26213
Gene Behrens Open 7/15 3.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 457 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES IV: MUSIC THERAPY
26214
Gene Behrens Open 17/25 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 458 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES V: MUSIC THERAPY
26215
Gene Behrens Open 25/25 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 471 - -FP - -A PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP IN MUSIC EDUCATION
26216
Kevin Shorner-Johnson Open 5/5 12.00 Register By Instructor RBI; $100 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 479 - -FP - -A PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP IN MUSIC THERAPY
26217
Gene Behrens Open 23/25 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 490 - -FP - -A INDEPENDENT RESEARCH IN MUSIC
26642
Gene Behrens Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 495 - -FP - -A SEMINAR IN MUSICOLOGY
26218
E. Douglas Bomberger Closed 0/16 2.00 F (11:00am-12:50pm) Z 116 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 111 - -OT - -A BASIC CONCEPTS IN OCCUPATION
26097
Terri Dennehy Closed 0/20 4.00 W (08:00am-09:20am) E 373 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 111 - -OT - -B BASIC CONCEPTS IN OCCUPATION
26098
Linda Leimbach Open 3/20 4.00 T (09:30am-10:50am) H 107 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 111 - -OT - -C BASIC CONCEPTS IN OCCUPATION
26099
Linda Leimbach Open 5/20 4.00 H (09:30am-10:50am) H 107 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 111 -L-OT - -A BASIC CONCEPTS IN OCCUPATION LAB
26105
Terri Dennehy Closed 0/20 0.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 360 Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 111 -L-OT - -B BASIC CONCEPTS IN OCCUPATION LAB
26106
Linda Leimbach Open 3/20 0.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 360 Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 111 -L-OT - -C BASIC CONCEPTS IN OCCUPATION LAB
26107
Linda Leimbach Open 5/20 0.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 360 Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 223 - -OT - -A CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND OCCUPATIONS ACTIVE LEARNING LAB
26108
Kerri Hample Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 373 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 223 - -OT - -B CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND OCCUPATIONS ACTIVE LEARNING LAB
26109
Nancy Steadman Closed 0/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E 373 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 223 - -OT - -C CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND OCCUPATIONS ACTIVE LEARNING LAB
26110
Nancy Steadman Open 3/18 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 373 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 318 - -OT - -A KINESIOLOGY APPLIED LEARNING LAB
26111
Daniel Panchik Open 2/20 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 362 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 318 - -OT - -B KINESIOLOGY APPLIED LEARNING LAB
26112
Daniel Panchik Closed 0/20 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E 362 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 427 - -OT - -A PATHOLOGY II
26101
Terri Dennehy Open 2/25 3.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 427 - -OT - -B PATHOLOGY II
26100
Terri Dennehy Closed 0/25 3.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 433 - -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: MUSCULOSKELETAL DIMENSIONS
26113
Ann Marie Potter Open 1/16 4.00 M (08:00am-11:00am) E 362 Prerequisites Exist $50 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 433 - -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: MUSCULOSKELETAL DIMENSIONS
26114
Ann Marie Potter Closed 0/16 4.00 M (12:30pm-03:30pm) E 362 Prerequisites Exist $50 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 433 - -OT - -C ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: MUSCULOSKELETAL DIMENSIONS
26115
Ann Marie Potter Closed 0/16 4.00 W (08:00am-11:00am) E 362 Prerequisites Exist $50 Fee; Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 433F- -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: MUSCULOSKELETAL DIMENSIONS FIELD ST
26116
Christine Achenbach Closed 0/16 0.00 M (08:00am-05:00pm) FIELD FIELD Health & Occupation Majors Only  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 433F- -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: MUSCULOSKELETAL DIMENSIONS FIELD ST
26548
Christine Achenbach Open 2/32 0.00 F (08:00am-05:00pm) FIELD FIELD Health & Occupation Majors Only  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 433F- -OT - -C ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: MUSCULOSKELETAL DIMENSIONS FIELD ST
26699
Christine Achenbach Open 21/22 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 440 - -OT - -A HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS
26118
Lori Benner Open 2/35 3.00 T (05:30pm-08:30pm) E 270 n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 450 - -OT - -A RESEARCH I: UNDERSTANDING EVIDENCE IN PRACTICE
26102
Angela Salvadia Closed 0/25 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 450 - -OT - -B RESEARCH I: UNDERSTANDING EVIDENCE IN PRACTICE
26103
Angela Salvadia Open 2/25 3.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -A UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26616
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -B UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26617
Kerri Hample Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -C UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26618
Tamera Humbert Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -D UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26619
Daniel Panchik Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -E UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26620
Christine Achenbach Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -F UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26621
Linda Leimbach Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -G UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26622
Angela Salvadia Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -H UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26623
Terri Dennehy Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 492 - -OT - -I UNDERGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP PRACTICUM I
26624
Ann Marie Potter Open 34/35 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Student Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 501 - -OT - -A RESEARCH II: DESIGNING RESEARCH FOR PRACTICE, PART 1
26104
Linda Leimbach Open 2/36 2.00 W (09:30am-10:50am) N 228 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 510 - -OT - -A ADMINISTRATION, MANAGEMENT AND SUPERVISION
26119
Deborah Waltermire-Burton Open 2/36 4.00 F (09:00am-12:00pm) E 360 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 528 - -OT - -A ADVANCED CLINICAL REASONING I
26120
Kerri Hample Open 4/20 3.00 M (09:30am-10:50am) E 270 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- M (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 373 -- RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 528 - -OT - -B ADVANCED CLINICAL REASONING I
26121
Kerri Hample Open 2/20 3.00 M (09:30am-10:50am) E 270 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- M (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 373 -- RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 543 - -OT - -A TOPICS IN GERONTOLOGY ELECTIVE
26122
Bronwyn Keller Closed 0/18 4.00 H (06:00pm-09:00pm) E 362 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 544 - -OT - -A MENTAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS ELECTIVE
26123
Tamera Humbert Open 2/18 4.00 F (01:00pm-04:00pm) E 373 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 551 - -OT - -A RESEARCH II: DESIGNING RESEARCH FOR PRACTICE, PART 2
26124
Angela Salvadia Open 2/20 3.00 W (02:00pm-05:00pm) E 373 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 551 - -OT - -B RESEARCH II: DESIGNING RESEARCH FOR PRACTICE, PART 2
26125
Nancy Steadman Open 4/20 3.00 W (02:00pm-05:00pm) E 360 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -A GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26700
Judy Ericksen Open 6/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -B GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26701
Kerri Hample Open 7/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -C GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26702
Tamera Humbert Open 4/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -D GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26703
Daniel Panchik Open 4/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -E GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26704
Deborah Waltermire-Burton Open 7/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -F GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26705
Linda Leimbach Open 7/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -G GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26706
Angela Salvadia Open 7/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -H GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26707
Christine Achenbach Open 7/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 590 - -OT - -I GRADUATE PROJECT PRACTICUM
26708
Ann Marie Potter Open 7/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 592 - -OT - -A LEVEL II FIELDWORK: PHYSICAL REHABILITATION
26735
Christine Achenbach Open 23/24 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 594 - -OT - -A GRADUATE INTERNSHIP
26709
Christine Achenbach Open 22/24 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS160 - -9HUM-C-A HUM CONFLICT DYNAMICS AND TRANSFORMATION
25844
Jonathan Rudy Open 11/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 380 n/a  
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS165 - -9HUM-C-A HUM PEACE, WAR, AND NONVIOLENCE
25845
Michael Long Open 5/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) E 370 n/a  
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS165 - -9HUM-C-B HUM PEACE, WAR, AND NONVIOLENCE
25846
Michael Long Open 12/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) E 370 n/a  
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS370 - -PCS - -A PEACE AND WAR IN A GLOBAL WORLD
25848
Carl Strikwerda Open 19/20 4.00 M (07:00pm-09:30pm) E 270 Register By Instructor RBI 
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS465 - -PCS - -A DIRECTED RESEARCH PROJECT IN PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES
25849
Michael Long Open 4/5 4.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Physical Education Department PE 100 - -PWB - -A PILATES AND YOGA
26021
Gayle Gearhart Closed 0/20 1.00 MW (03:30pm-04:20pm) R BSMT n/a Students must provide his/her own yoga mat 
Physical Education Department PE 115 - -PWB - -A PHYSICAL FITNESS AND WELLNESS
26020
Joseph Whitmore Open 20/30 1.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) TH 105 n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 120 - -PWB - -A AEROBICS
26022
Gayle Gearhart Open 4/20 1.00 M (05:00pm-06:20pm) R BSMT n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 120 - -PWB - -B AEROBICS
26023
Gayle Gearhart Open 4/20 1.00 W (02:00pm-03:20pm) R BSMT n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 125 - -PWB - -A TENNIS
26024
Matthew Helsel Open 18/24 1.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) TH TNCTS n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 125 - -PWB - -B TENNIS
26025
Matthew Helsel Open 9/24 1.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) TH TNCTS n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 140 - -PWB - -A BOWLING
26026
PE Staff Open 24/30 1.00 MW (02:30pm-03:20pm) TH BOWL n/a $100 Fee 
Physical Education Department PE 140 - -PWB - -B BOWLING
26027
PE Staff Open 25/30 1.00 TH (02:30pm-03:20pm) TH BOWL n/a $100 Fee 
Physical Education Department PE 146 - -PWB - -A RACQUETBALL
26028
Joseph Whitmore Open 5/12 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH RQBL n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 146 - -PWB - -B RACQUETBALL
26029
Joseph Whitmore Open 7/12 1.00 TH (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH RQBL n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 165 - -PWB - -A GOLF/BADMINTON
26030
Arthur Roderick Open 26/32 1.00 TH (09:30am-10:20am) TH GYM n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 171 - -PE - -A WELLNESS AND THE COLLEGE STUDENT
26032
Amanda Cheetham Open 6/25 2.00 TH (02:00pm-02:50pm) TH 105 n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 185 - -PWB - -A BASKETBALL
26031
Robert Schlosser Open 16/30 1.00 MW (10:00am-10:50am) TH GYM n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 105 - -4WCH-C-A WCH INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY
25971
Michael Silberstein Closed 0/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 370 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 115 - -9HUM-C-A HUM ETHICS
25972
Gabriel Ricci Closed 0/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 201 - -4WCH-C-A WCH HISTORY OF WESTERN PHILOSOPHY I
25974
Anthony Matteo Open 20/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 129 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 255B- -PH - -A ADVANCED ETHICS: MEDICINE
25975
David Danneker Open 12/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 207 Register By Instructor RBI 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 290 - -PH - -A INTRODUCTION TO COGNITIVE SCIENCE
25976
Michael Silberstein Open 12/35 4.00 W (03:30pm-06:30pm) E 380 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 320 - -PH - -A PHILOSOPHY OF RELIGION
25977
Anthony Matteo Open 31/35 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 228 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 374 - -PH - -A (PHILOSOPHY OF PHYSICS) TIME TRAVEL AND THE NATURE OF SPACE AND TIME
26263
Michael Silberstein Open 6/15 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 206 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY103 - -PY - -A GENERAL PHYSICS I
25737
Nathaniel Hager Open 3/46 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) TH 105 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY103 -L-PY - -A GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB
25738
Norman Pitcher Open 2/18 0.00 W (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY103 -L-PY - -B GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB
25739
Nathaniel Hager Open 8/18 0.00 W (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY103 -L-PY - -C GENERAL PHYSICS I LAB
25740
Norman Pitcher Open 1/18 0.00 H (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY103D-D-PY - -A GENERAL PHYSICS I DISCUSSION
25741
Nathaniel Hager Open 3/46 0.00 F (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 270 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY105 - -6NPS-C-A NPS HOW THINGS WORK
25744
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 4.00 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY105 -L-6NPS-C-A NPS HOW THINGS WORK LABORATORY
25742
No Staff Cancelled 18/18 0.00 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY105 -L-6NPS-C-B NPS HOW THINGS WORK LABORATORY
25743
No Staff Cancelled 18/18 0.00 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 - -PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS I
25745
William Stuckey Open 1/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 - -PY - -B COLLEGE PHYSICS I
25746
William Stuckey Open 6/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 -L-PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS I LABORATORY
25747
Ilan Grave Open 1/17 0.00 T (09:00am-10:50am) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 -L-PY - -B COLLEGE PHYSICS I LABORATORY
25748
Norman Pitcher Closed 0/16 0.00 T (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 -L-PY - -C COLLEGE PHYSICS I LABORATORY
25749
Ilan Grave Closed 0/16 0.00 T (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 -L-PY - -D COLLEGE PHYSICS I LABORATORY
25755
Ilan Grave Closed 0/16 0.00 H (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY202 - -PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS III
25752
Joseph Seidel Open 6/25 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY202 - -PY - -B COLLEGE PHYSICS III
25753
Joseph Seidel Open 2/25 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY202 -L-PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS III LAB
25750
Nathaniel Hager Open 1/18 0.00 M (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY202 -L-PY - -B COLLEGE PHYSICS III LAB
25751
Joseph Seidel Open 3/16 0.00 M (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY202 -L-PY - -C COLLEGE PHYSICS III LAB
25754
Joseph Seidel Open 4/16 0.00 F (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY491 - -PY - -A PHYSICS RESEARCH I
26593
William Stuckey Open 5/6 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 111 - -7SSC-C-A SSC AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT
25978
Gregg Lindskog Open 4/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 207 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 111 - -7SSC-C-B SSC AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT
25979
No Staff Cancelled 20/20 4.00 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 150 - -5NCH-C-A NCH INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS
25980
Dan Chen Open 15/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 207 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 150 - -5NCH-C-B NCH INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS
25987
Dan Chen Open 11/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 228 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 170 - -PS - -A ASIAN POLITICS
25990
Dan Chen Open 14/29 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 127 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 205 - -4WCH-C-A WCH WESTERN POLITICAL HERITAGE
25981
W. Wesley McDonald Open 27/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) TH 105 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 223 - -PS - -A HISTORY OF WESTERN POLITICAL THOUGHT I: ANCIENT TO RENAISSANCE
25982
W. Wesley McDonald Open 11/33 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 127 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 245 - -5NCH-C-A NCH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
25983
Oya Ozkanca Open 6/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) TH 105 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 301 - -PS - -A MOCK TRIAL I
25984
Paula Knudsen Burke Open 3/15 2.00 M (06:30pm-07:30pm) N 201 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 301 - -PS - -B MOCK TRIAL I
25985
Paula Knudsen Burke Open 2/10 0.00 M (06:30pm-07:30pm) N 201 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 303 - -PS - -A CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I: INSTITUTIONS
25988
Kyle Kopko Open 15/35 4.00 W (03:30pm-06:30pm) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 350 - -PS - -A EUROPEAN UNION SIMULATION I (BA 350)
25818
Oya Ozkanca Open 5/15 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 127 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 476 - -PS - -A INTERNSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
26684
Kyle Kopko Open 5/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learning Experience 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 498 - -PS - -A SENIOR SEMINAR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
25986
E. Fletcher McClellan Open 10/20 4.00 W (06:30pm-09:45pm) N 201 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department PSY105 - -7SSC-C-A SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
25851
Joseph Mahoney Open 2/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 187 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY105 - -7SSC-C-B SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
25852
Paul Dennis Open 2/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) N 203 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY105 - -7SSC-C-C SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
25853
Paul Dennis Closed 0/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) N 203 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY111 - -6NPS-C-A NPS INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE
25854
Jean Pretz Closed 0/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:45pm) E 270 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY111 - -6NPS-C-B NPS INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE
25855
Jean Pretz Closed 0/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 270 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY170 - -PC - -A CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT
26542
Joseph Mahoney Closed 0/35 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:15am) N 203 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY213 - -PC - -A PSYCHOLOGICAL STATISTICS
25859
Michael Roy Open 5/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 228 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY213 -L-PC - -A PSYCHOLOGICAL STATISTICS LAB
25860
Michael Roy Open 4/16 0.00 W (12:30pm-02:15pm) E 260H Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY213 -L-PC - -B PSYCHOLOGICAL STATISTICS LAB
25861
Michael Roy Closed 0/16 0.00 W (02:30pm-04:15pm) E 260H Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY235 - -PC - -A SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
25862
John Teske Closed 0/27 4.00 WF (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY241 - -PC - -A SENSATION AND PERCEPTION
25863
Catherine Lemley Closed 0/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) E 270 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY251 - -PC - -A EMOTION
26357
John Teske Open 12/35 4.00 WF (09:30am-10:45am) E 270 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY321 - -PC - -A THEORIES OF PERSONALITY
25864
John Teske Closed 0/26 4.00 WF (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY333 - -PC - -A PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT
25865
Michael Valle Open 8/25 4.00 W (06:15pm-09:15pm) E 270 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY402 - -PC - -A HISTORY AND SYSTEMS OF PSYCHOLOGY
25866
Paul Dennis Open 6/30 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY413 - -PC - -A RESEARCH IN PERCEPTION
25867
Catherine Lemley Open 1/12 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) E 260H Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department PSY414 - -PC - -A RESEARCH IN COGNITION
25868
Jean Pretz Open 4/12 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:45am) E 260H Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department PSY475 - -PC - -A FIELD STUDY
26604
Paul Dennis Open 4/5 4.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department PSY490 - -PC - -A RESEARCH PRACTICUM
26612
Catherine Lemley Open 3/5 4.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Religious Studies Department REL105 - -9HUM-C-A HUM EXPLORING RELIGION AND RELIGIONS
26358
Tracy Sadd Open 4/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) TH 105 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL151 - -RE - -A LIFE MEANING AND PURPOSEFUL WORK
25932
Tracy Sadd Open 7/35 2.00 TH (11:00am-11:50am) H 214 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL170 - -RE - -A WCH SIGNIFYING RELIGION: AN AFRICAN AMERICAN WORLDVIEW
26264
Richard Newton Open 15/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) N 207 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL214 - -RE - -A BIBLICAL HEBREW II
25937
Christina Bucher Open 11/14 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:15pm) W 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Religious Studies Department REL225 - -5NCH-C-A NCH THE HEBREW BIBLE AND ANCIENT NEAR EAST
25933
Christina Bucher Closed 0/20 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:15am) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
Religious Studies Department REL267 - -9HUM-C-A HUM RADICAL CHRISTIANITY
25936
Michael Long Open 22/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) E 270 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL287 - -RE - -A IN THE WAY: INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY AND THOUGHT OF CHRISTIANITY
25931
Jeffrey Bach Open 22/24 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) YC CLSRM n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL290 - -5NCH-C-A NCH DHARMA TRADITIONS: HINDU, BUDDHIST, JAIN, AND SIKH
25934
Jeffery Long Open 4/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:45pm) ST 114 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL293 - -RE - -A ISLAM
26267
Richard Newton Open 15/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 127 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL370 - -RE - -A THE BIBLE AND RACE IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
26265
Richard Newton Open 8/12 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) W 304 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL391 - -RE - -A HINDUISM AND MODERNITY
26365
Jeffery Long Open 10/14 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Religious Studies Department REL490 - -RE - -A SENIOR SEMINAR IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES I
25935
Christina Bucher Open 1/5 2.00 M (03:30pm-05:10pm) W 211 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SAN205 - -SO - -A SOCIAL THEORY
26259
Conrad Kanagy Open 2/25 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) N 127 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SAN330 - -SO - -A RESEARCH METHODS
26253
Michele Lee Kozimor-King Open 14/24 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 208 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED212 - -ED - -A LEARNING ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL INTRCTN IN INCLSV STGS (MSE 512)
25698
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 15/35 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:20am) N 133 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED222 - -ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF INCLUSIVE EDUCATION (MSE 522)
25699
Carroll Tyminski Open 14/28 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 133 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED222 -L-ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF INCLUSIVE EDUCATION LABORATORY (MSE 522L)
25702
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 21/35 0.00 n/a  
Education Department SED342 - -ED - -A EFFECTIVE INSTRUCTION FOR STUDENTS WITH PDD AND/OR ED
25700
Leigh Shannon Haley-Mize Open 3/25 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED344 - -ED - -A INTENSIVE READING, WRITING AND MATHEMATICS INTERVENTION
25679
Leigh Shannon Haley-Mize Open 3/25 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED344 -L-ED - -A INTENSIVE READING, WRITING AND MATHEMATICS INTERVENTION LAB
25678
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 3/25 0.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 101 - -7SSC-C-A SSC DISCOVERING SOCIETY
26254
Conrad Kanagy Closed 0/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 207 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 170 - -SO - -A WCH CRIME, SOCIETY, AND INTERPRETATION
26266
Rita Shah Open 16/35 4.00 MW (03:30pm-04:50pm) N 207 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 215 - -SO - -A CRIMINOLOGY
26255
Rita Shah Open 3/33 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 129 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 342 - -SO - -A MODERN CORRECTIONS
26256
No Staff Cancelled 35/35 4.00 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 400 - -SO - -A SENIOR PROJECT IN SOCIOLOGY
26720
Michele Lee Kozimor-King Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 471 - -SO - -A INTERNSHIP IN SOCIOLOGY
26664
Elizabeth Newell Open 8/10 4.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department SP 111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH I
25918
Peggy Filizzi Closed 0/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) N 230 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH II
25920
Kurt Barnada Open 1/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 212 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 112 - -2PLO-C-B PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH II
25921
Kurt Barnada Open 2/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) N 212 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 211 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I
25923
Charla Lorenzen Open 4/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) N 230 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 211 - -2PLO-C-B PLO INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I
25924
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 6/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II
25925
Montserrat Linares-Farras Closed 0/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 315 - -ML - -A SPANISH GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION
26033
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 1/14 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) W 304 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 319 - -ML - -A SPANISH LINGUISTICS
25926
Kurt Barnada Open 3/14 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) W 304 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 325 - -ML - -A SPANISH SERVICE LEARNING
25927
Charla Lorenzen Open 2/10 4.00 T (05:30pm-07:30pm) N 230 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department -- -- -- -- -- -- TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 230 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department SP 325 - -ML - -B SPANISH SERVICE LEARNING
26583
Charla Lorenzen Cancelled 0/0 4.00 N 230 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department -- -- -- -- -- -- N 230 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department SP 496 - -ML - -A SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT I
25928
Charla Lorenzen Open 9/10 2.00 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 496 - -ML - -B SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT I
25929
Kurt Barnada Open 10/10 2.00 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 496 - -ML - -C SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT I
25930
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 8/10 2.00 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 497 - -ML - -A SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26599
Charla Lorenzen Closed 0/1 2.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 160 - -7SSC-C-A SSC SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND RESPONSE OF SOCIAL WELFARE INSTITUTIONS
25996
Noelle St. Vil Open 1/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 160 - -7SSC-C-B SSC SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND RESPONSE OF SOCIAL WELFARE INSTITUTIONS
25997
Noelle St. Vil Open 5/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 233 - -SW - -A HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN THE SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT
25998
Noelle St. Vil Closed 0/25 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 280 - -SW - -A MULTICULTURAL COUNSELING SKILLS
25999
Andrew Dunlap Closed 0/25 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 330 - -SW - -A METHODS OF SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH
26000
Susan Mapp Closed 0/16 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Social Work Department SW 330 - -SW - -B METHODS OF SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH
26005
Susan Mapp Open 2/16 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) N 205 Prerequisites Exist  
Social Work Department SW 367 - -SW - -A GENERALIST SW PRACTICE I: INDIVIDUALS
26002
Andrew Dunlap Closed 0/15 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 205 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 367 - -SW - -B GENERALIST SW PRACTICE I: INDIVIDUALS
26006
Andrew Dunlap Open 2/15 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 400 - -SW - -A SENIOR PROJECT IN SOCIAL WORK
26603
Susan Mapp Open 4/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI; Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 470 - -SW - -A FIELD INSTRUCTION I
26003
Kathryn Eberz Open 2/8 6.00 F (08:00am-09:00am) W 204 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 470 - -SW - -B FIELD INSTRUCTION I
26004
Kathryn Eberz Closed 0/8 6.00 M (08:00am-09:00am) W 204 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 105 - -9HUM-C-A HUM INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE
25887
Michael Swanson Open 12/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 101 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 155 - -3CE -C-A CE STAGECRAFT
26171
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 1/24 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 155 -L-3CE -C-A CE STAGECRAFT LAB
26172
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 1/6 0.00 M (03:30pm-05:30pm) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 155 -L-3CE -C-B CE STAGECRAFT LAB
26173
Richard Wolf-Spencer Closed 0/6 0.00 W (03:30pm-05:30pm) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 155 -L-3CE -C-C CE STAGECRAFT LAB
26174
Richard Wolf-Spencer Closed 0/6 0.00 H (03:30pm-05:30pm) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 155 -L-3CE -C-D CE STAGECRAFT LAB
26175
Richard Wolf-Spencer Closed 0/6 0.00 F (03:30pm-05:30pm) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 165 - -3CE -C-A CE BASIC ACTING
26176
Theresa Mastrobuono Open 6/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:45pm) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 165 - -3CE -C-B CE BASIC ACTING
26177
Theresa Mastrobuono Open 12/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:45am) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 240 - -FP - -A PLAYWRITING
25888
John Rohrkemper Closed 0/16 3.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 201 Register By Instructor RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 350 - -FP - -A DESIGN AND PRODUCTION PRACTICUM
26178
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 23/25 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 355 - -FP - -A THEATRICAL DESIGN STUDIO
25889
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 9/15 3.00 MW (09:30am-10:45am) ST 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 360 - -FP - -A PERFORMANCE PRACTICUM
26179
Michael Swanson Open 23/25 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Women and Gender Studies WGS105 - -7SSC-C-A SSC SEX AND GENDER IN SOCIETY
25896
Amy Milligan Open 1/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 205 n/a  
Institutional Division Section Course Name Instructor Status Seats Open Hours Meets Pre-requisites Notes


Last Updated: 7/22/2014 9:30:01 PM