2014-2015 - Spring Semester   Open, Closed and Cancelled Courses

Last Updated: 10/24/2014 10:30:01 AM  

Click Here to Show / Hide the Help
Days: M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, H=Thursday, TH=Tuesday and Thursday, F=Friday, S=Saturday, U=Sunday

Buildings: A=Alpha Hall, ATH=Athletic Fields, BSC=Baugher Student Center, E=Esbenshade, H=Hoover Business Bldg., L=Lyet Wing, MU=Musser Hall, N=Nicarry, ONLNE=Online Classroom, R=Royer Residence, ST=Steinman Hall, TH=Thompson Gymnasium, W=Wenger, YC=Young Center, Z=Zug Memorial Hall

Use the Search box to filter. Some examples are below:
Disclaimer: The search box will look at all columns of the table. Thus if you search for "art" you may discover more than you asked for, because it will match with the word "Department"

Institutional Division Section Course Name Instructor Status Seats Open Hours Meets Pre-requisites Notes
Business Department AC 101 - -BU - -A INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING
27014
Thomas Elicker Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 214 n/a  
Business Department AC 101 - -BU - -B INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING
27015
Thomas Elicker Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 214 n/a  
Business Department AC 206 - -BU - -A INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II
27016
Terrie Riportella Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 213 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 270 - -BU - -A COST MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
27017
Jeffrey Gabriel Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 270 - -BU - -B COST MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING
27018
Jeffrey Gabriel Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 304 - -BU - -A FORENSIC ACCOUNTING
27019
Jeffrey Gabriel Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 405 - -BU - -A AUDITING
27020
Terrie Riportella Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 114 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 406 - -BU - -A ADVANCED ACCOUNTING
27021
Thomas Elicker Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 215 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department AC 471 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
27447
Terrie Riportella Open 10/10 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department AC 474 - -BU - -A VOLUNTEER INCOME TAX ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
27022
Terrie Riportella Open 10/10 2.00 TH (10:00am-11:15am) H 108 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 111 - -5NCH-C-A NCH UNDERSTANDING HUMAN CULTURES
27111
Robert Wheelersburg Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 207 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 201 - -6NPS-C-A NPS PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
27112
Elizabeth Newell Open 35/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 228 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 201 - -6NPS-C-B NPS PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
27113
Elizabeth Newell Open 35/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 207 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 361 - -SO - -A ARCHEOLOGY AND GEOGRAPHY
27131
Robert Wheelersburg Open 15/15 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 206 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 363 - -SO - -A FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY
27132
Elizabeth Newell Open 15/15 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) L 249 Register By Instructor RBI 
Sociology and Anthropology Department AN 370 - -SO - -A WRITING ETHNOGRAPHY
27687
Robert Wheelersburg Open 30/30 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 125 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART105 - -3CE -C-A CE DRAWING I
26966
Daniel Burns Open 18/18 4.00 MW (06:00pm-08:00pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART105 - -3CE -C-B CE DRAWING I
26967
Kristi Arnold Open 18/18 4.00 MW (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART105 - -3CE -C-C CE DRAWING I
26968
Staff Open 18/18 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART120 - -3CE -C-A CE SCULPTURE I
26969
Staff Open 14/14 4.00 MW (09:00am-11:00am) ST 111 n/a $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART145 - -3CE -C-A CE DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (COM 145)
26812
Katherine Hughes Open 14/14 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 210 n/a $75 Fee; course description has camera reqmt 
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 211 -- $75 Fee; course description has camera reqmt 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART157 - -4WCH-C-A WCH INTRODUCTION TO THE HISTORY OF ART II
26970
Patricia Ricci Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 114 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART206 - -FP - -A CERAMICS II
26971
Staff Open 10/10 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 111 Prerequisites Exist $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART209 - -FP - -A TYPOGRAPHY AND TEXT DESIGN
26985
Linda Eberly Open 16/16 4.00 MW (06:00pm-08:00pm) ST 210 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART210 - -FP - -A DRAWING II
26972
Jeffrey Geib Open 13/13 4.00 TH (10:00am-12:00pm) ST 108 Prerequisites Exist $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART240 - -5NCH-C-A NCH HISTORY OF JAPANESE ART AND AESTHETICS (JA 240)
26807
Mahua Bhattacharya Open 35/35 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) N 228 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART251 - -FP - -A PRINTMAKING I
26973
Kristi Arnold Open 6/6 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 110 Prerequisites Exist $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART280 - -5NCH-C-A NCH WORLD ARCHITECTURE
26974
Patricia Ricci Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) ST 114 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART305 - -FP - -A PAINTING II
26975
Kristi Arnold Open 7/7 4.00 MW (02:30pm-04:30pm) ST 109 Prerequisites Exist $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART352 - -FP - -A PRINTMAKING II
27431
Kristi Arnold Open 4/4 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 110 Prerequisites Exist $150 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART360 - -FP - -A ITALIAN RENAISSANCE (HI 360)
26838
Patricia Ricci Open 20/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 114 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART401 - -FP - -A ADVANCED STUDIES IN CERAMICS
26976
Staff Open 4/4 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 111 n/a $150 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART402 - -FP - -A ADVANCED STUDIES IN DRAWING
26977
Jeffrey Geib Open 5/5 4.00 TH (10:00am-12:00pm) ST 108 n/a $50 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART403 - -FP - -A ADVANCED STUDIES IN PAINTING
26978
Kristi Arnold Open 5/5 4.00 MW (02:30pm-04:30pm) ST 109 n/a $150 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART404 - -FP - -A ADVANCED STUDIES IN PRINTMAKING
26979
Kristi Arnold Open 2/2 4.00 TH (12:00pm-02:00pm) ST 110 n/a $150 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART406 - -FP - -A ADVANCED DIGITAL ARTS
26980
Linda Eberly Open 2/2 4.00 MW (06:00pm-08:00pm) ST 210 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART491 - -FP - -A SENIOR EXHIBITION
27430
Kristi Arnold Open 5/5 2.00 ST 100 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department ART499A- -FP - -A ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN STUDIO I (EGR 499A)
26981
Patricia Ricci Open 18/18 2.00 W (02:00pm-03:40pm) E 273 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 101 - -BU - -A BUSINESS AND SOCIETY
27030
Sylvester Williams Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 213 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 105 - -BU - -A MANAGERIAL COMMUNICATION AND STUDENT CAREER PREPAREDNESS I
27031
Bryan Greenberg Open 94/94 1.00 W (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 212 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 110 - -BU - -A BUSINESS ORIENTATION
27035
Sylvester Williams Open 45/45 1.00 M (09:30am-10:40am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 110 - -BU - -B BUSINESS ORIENTATION
27036
Sylvester Williams Open 45/45 1.00 W (09:30am-10:40am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 111 - -BU - -A FIRST YEAR BUSINESS EXPERIENCE
27037
Sylvester Williams Open 94/94 0.00 F (09:30am-10:40am) H 212 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 197 - -BU - -A INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
27038
Hossein Varamini Open 35/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 215 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 215 - -BU - -A PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING
27039
Edward Chung Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 213 n/a  
Business Department BA 215 - -BU - -B PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING
27040
Edward Chung Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 215 n/a  
Business Department BA 248 - -BU - -A QUANTITATIVE METHODS/OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
27041
John Angelis Open 35/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 248 - -BU - -B QUANTITATIVE METHODS/OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
27042
John Angelis Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 213 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 257 - -BU - -A EXPORTING AND IMPORTING
27043
Basil Holobetz Open 35/35 2.00 T (08:00am-09:40am) H 211 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 258 - -BU - -A GLOBAL BUSINESS NEGOTIATIONS
27044
Basil Holobetz Open 20/20 2.00 T (10:00am-11:40am) H 107 Register By Instructor RBI 
Business Department BA 265 - -BU - -A MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
27045
Cristina Ciocirlan Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 211 n/a  
Business Department BA 265 - -BU - -B MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR
27450
Cristina Ciocirlan Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 211 n/a  
Business Department BA 270 - -BU - -A MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (CS 270)
27440
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 H (12:00pm-01:40pm) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 271 - -BU - -A MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING:EXCEL II (CS271)
27441
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 T (12:00pm-01:40pm) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 271 - -BU - -B MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING:EXCEL II (CS271)
27442
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 T (10:00am-11:40am) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 271 - -BU - -C MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING:EXCEL II (CS271)
27443
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 H (10:00am-11:40am) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Business Department BA 312 - -BU - -A ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT
27046
Bryan Greenberg Open 20/20 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 325 - -BU - -A CORPORATE FINANCE
27047
Hongsong Neuhauser Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 215 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 325 - -BU - -B CORPORATE FINANCE
27048
Hongsong Neuhauser Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 330 - -BU - -A LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
27049
Sean Melvin Open 35/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 330 - -BU - -B LEGAL ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS
27050
Sean Melvin Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:00pm-01:40pm) H 212 n/a  
Business Department BA 370 - -BU - -A SEMINAR ON ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT IN A DEVELOPING COUNTRY
27053
Bryan Greenberg Open 20/20 2.00 W (12:30pm-01:45pm) H 107 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 380 - -BU - -A ENTREPRENEURSHIP
27449
Petru Sandu Open 35/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 213 n/a  
Business Department BA 385 - -BU - -A NEW VENTURE CREATION
27051
Sylvester Williams Open 16/16 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 112 n/a  
Business Department BA 416 - -BU - -A MARKETING MANAGEMENT
27054
Edward Chung Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 114 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 425 - -BU - -A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
27055
Hongsong Neuhauser Open 35/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:40am) H 215 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 426 - -BU - -A STUDENT MANAGED INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO
27056
Randolph Trostle Open 35/35 2.00 MF (11:00am-11:50am) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 450 - -BU - -A ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN THE EMERGING ECONOMY
27057
Sean Melvin Open 20/20 4.00 n/a 26-50% online, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department -- -- -- -- -- -- ONLNE ONLN -- 26-50% online, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 466 - -BU - -A OPERATIONS AND PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
27448
John Angelis Open 16/16 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 470 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
27063
Hossein Varamini Open 5/5 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 471 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
27064
Hossein Varamini Open 5/5 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 472 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
27065
Hossein Varamini Open 5/5 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 473 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
27066
Hossein Varamini Open 4/4 3.00 W (03:00pm-04:30pm) H 226 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department -- -- -- -- -- -- -- RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 474 - -BU - -A INTERNSHIP IN BUSINESS
27067
Hossein Varamini Open 4/4 4.00 W (03:30pm-04:30pm) H 226 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department -- -- -- -- -- -- -- RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 495 - -BU - -A BUSINESS POLICY AND CORPORATE STRATEGY
27058
Petru Sandu Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 214 Limited to Seniors Only Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 495 - -BU - -B BUSINESS POLICY AND CORPORATE STRATEGY
27059
Petru Sandu Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 114 Limited to Seniors Only Signature Learning Experience 
Business Department BA 497 - -BU - -A INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SEMINAR
27060
Hossein Varamini Open 24/24 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 215 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department BA 498 - -BU - -A SEMINAR IN MARKETING
27061
Bryan Greenberg Open 20/20 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 214 Prerequisites Exist  
Business Department BA 499 - -BU - -A SEMINAR IN MANAGEMENT
27062
Cristina Ciocirlan Open 20/20 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 114 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Biology Department BIO101 - -6NPS-C-A NPS BIOLOGICAL CONCEPTS
27257
Jonathon Coren Open 18/18 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- T (08:30am-10:50am) L 152 --  
Biology Department BIO102 - -6NPS-C-A NPS HUMAN HEREDITY AND INHERITED DISEASES
27258
Jonathon Coren Open 24/24 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) L 251 n/a  
Biology Department BIO102 -L-6NPS-C-A NPS HUMAN HEREDITY AND INHERITED DISEASES LABORATORY
27261
Jonathon Coren Open 24/24 0.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 251 n/a  
Biology Department BIO103 - -6NPS-C-A NPS LIVING WITH THE ENVIRONMENT
27259
Thomas Murray Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) L 151 n/a  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (12:30pm-03:20am) L 151 --  
Biology Department BIO111 - -BI - -A MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYSTEMS
27282
Jane Cavender Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO111 -L-BI - -A MOLECULES, CELLS, & ANIMAL SYST LAB
27283
Elise Mosser Open 24/24 0.00 T (06:00pm-08:50pm) L 152 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 - -BI - -A PRINCIPLES OF EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY, AND DIVERSITY OF LIFE
27068
Diane Bridge Open 40/40 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH 105 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 - -BI - -B PRINCIPLES OF EVOLUTION, ECOLOGY, AND DIVERSITY OF LIFE
27260
Diane Bridge Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) L 253 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 -L-BI - -A PRINC OF EVOL,ECOL,&DIV OF LIFE LAB
27262
Diane Bridge Open 24/24 0.00 T (08:00am-10:50am) L 253 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 -L-BI - -B PRINC OF EVOL,ECOL,&DIV OF LIFE LAB
27263
Diane Bridge Open 24/24 0.00 H (08:00am-10:50am) L 253 n/a  
Biology Department BIO112 -L-BI - -C PRINC OF EVOL,ECOL,&DIV OF LIFE LAB
27264
David Bowne Open 24/24 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 253 n/a  
Biology Department BIO170 - -BI - -A NPS ECOLOGY IN SHORT FICTION(EN170)
27069
David Bowne Open 25/25 4.00 TH (12:30pm-02:10pm) E 270 n/a  
Biology Department BIO202 - -BI - -A HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II
27071
Anya Goldina Open 60/60 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:20am) E GAUD Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO202 - -BI - -B HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II
27072
Anya Goldina Open 60/60 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) E GAUD Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO202 -L-BI - -A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LAB
27265
Helen Bartlett Open 16/16 0.00 MF (09:30am-10:50am) L 249 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO202 -L-BI - -B ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LAB
27266
Helen Bartlett Open 16/16 0.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) L 249 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO202 -L-BI - -C ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LAB
27267
Anya Goldina Open 16/16 0.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) L 249 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO202 -L-BI - -D ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II LAB
27268
Helen Bartlett Open 16/16 0.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) L 249 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO212 - -BI - -A CELL BIOLOGY
27269
Jane Cavender Open 16/16 3.00 MWF (08:00am-08:50am) L 250 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO212 -L-BI - -A CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY
27270
Staff Open 16/16 1.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 252 Register By Instructor RBI 
Biology Department BIO220 - -BI - -A NUTRITION
27271
Jodi Yorty Open 24/24 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) L 250 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- F (01:30pm-02:20pm) L 250 --  
Biology Department BIO225 - -BI - -A GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS: FUNDAMENTALS AND APPLICATIONS
27281
David Bowne Open 18/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 368 n/a  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- F (08:00am-08:50am) E 368 --  
Biology Department BIO235 - -BI - -A GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
27272
Debra Wohl Open 24/24 4.00 TH (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 150 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO235 - -BI - -B GENERAL MICROBIOLOGY
27273
Debra Wohl Open 24/24 4.00 TH (08:00am-10:50am) L 150 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO314 - -BI - -A BEHAVIORAL NEUROBIOLOGY
27274
Aaron Cecala Open 24/24 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) L 151 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO322 - -BI - -A IMMUNOLOGY
27275
Jodi Yorty Open 24/24 3.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) L 250 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO322 -L-BI - -A IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY
27276
Jodi Yorty Open 24/24 1.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 250 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO324 - -BI - -A GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY
27073
Aaron Cecala Open 30/30 3.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO324 -L-BI - -A GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY
27277
Aaron Cecala Open 24/24 1.00 M (12:30pm-03:30pm) L 249 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO324 -L-BI - -B GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY
27278
Aaron Cecala Open 24/24 1.00 W (12:30pm-03:30pm) L 249 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO326 - -BI - -A CONCEPTS OF VIROLOGY AND VIRUS RESEARCH
27074
Mary Tevethia Open 30/30 2.00 TH (11:00am-12:00pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department BIO362 - -BI - -A ECOTOXICOLOGY
27280
Thomas Murray Open 16/16 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) L 151 Prerequisites Exist  
Biology Department -- -- -- -- -- -- M (12:30pm-03:20pm) L 151 --  
Biology Department BIO412 - -BI - -A SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
27075
Jodi Yorty Open 12/12 1.00 F (12:30pm-01:30pm) W 204 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Biology Department BIO412 - -BI - -B SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
27279
David Bowne Open 12/12 1.00 F (12:30pm-01:30pm) L 153 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Biology Department BIO412 - -BI - -C SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
27076
Debra Wohl Open 12/12 1.00 F (12:30pm-01:30pm) W 304 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Biology Department BIO412 - -BI - -D SEMINAR IN BIOLOGY
27077
Thomas Murray Open 12/12 1.00 F (12:30pm-01:30pm) W 310 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Biology Department BIO531 - -BI - -A FUNDAMENTALS IN MOLECULAR MEDICINE II
27399
Jodi Yorty Open 15/15 2.00 H (05:30pm-07:30pm) N 210 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO533 - -BI - -A FUNDAMENTALS OF MOLECULAR MEDICINE V - RESEARCH DISCUSSION AND PROBLEM
27400
Jodi Yorty Open 15/15 1.00 H (07:30pm-08:30pm) N 210 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO541 - -BI - -A BACTERIA AND BACTERIAL INFECTIONS
27401
Jodi Yorty Open 15/15 2.00 W (05:30pm-07:30pm) N 210 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO542 - -BI - -A MYCOLOGY, FUNGAL INFECTIONS AND ANTIBIOTICS
27402
Jodi Yorty Open 15/15 2.00 T (05:30pm-07:30pm) N 210 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Biology Department BIO543 - -BI - -A PARASITES AND PARASITIC INFECTIONS
27403
Jodi Yorty Open 15/15 2.00 M (05:30pm-07:30pm) N 210 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 - -6NPS-C-A NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY: INTRODUCTION TO MOLECULAR SCIENCE
27238
Gary Hoffman Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) MU 232 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 105 -L-6NPS-C-A NPS FUNDAMENTALS OF CHEMISTRY LAB MOLECULAR SCIENCE
27239
Gary Hoffman Open 24/24 0.00 T (08:00am-10:50am) MU 108 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 109 - -6NPS-C-A NPS INTRODUCTION TO FORENSIC SCIENCE
27078
Richard Papez Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:45am) E 270 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 110 - -CH - -A FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY
27240
Richard Papez Open 16/16 2.00 MW (06:00pm-08:00pm) MU 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 - -CH - -A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I
27079
James MacKay Open 36/36 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:00am) TH 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 - -CH - -B ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I
27080
James MacKay Open 36/36 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:30am) TH 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 -L-CH - -A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY
27247
Staff Open 12/12 0.00 T (08:00am-10:50am) MU 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 -L-CH - -B ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY
27248
David Yeagley Open 14/14 0.00 T (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 -L-CH - -C ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY
27249
Richard Papez Open 14/14 0.00 H (08:00am-10:50am) MU 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 -L-CH - -D ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY
27250
Jeffrey Rood Open 14/14 0.00 H (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 -L-CH - -E ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY
27251
David Yeagley Open 14/14 0.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 113 -L-CH - -F ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY
27252
David Yeagley Open 14/14 0.00 M (06:00pm-08:50pm) MU 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 214 - -CH - -A CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION
27241
Kristi Kneas Open 24/24 4.00 TH (10:00am-10:50am) MU 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 214 -L-CH - -A CHEMICAL INSTRUMENTATION LABORATORY
27253
Kristi Kneas Open 12/12 0.00 TH (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 242 - -CH - -A PHYSICAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
27081
Jeffrey Rood Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:20am) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 242L-L-CH - -A PHYSICAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB
27254
Jeffrey Rood Open 12/12 0.00 M (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 108 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 242L-L-CH - -B PHYSICAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY LAB
27255
Jeffrey Rood Open 12/12 0.00 W (12:30pm-03:20pm) MU 108 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 324 - -CH - -A BIOCHEMISTRY II
27242
Thomas Hagan Open 24/24 3.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) MU 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 327 - -CH - -A TECHNIQUES OF BIOCHEMISTRY II
27243
Thomas Hagan Open 12/12 2.00 M (01:00pm-05:00pm) MU 201 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 344 - -CH - -A PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY OF MATTER
27244
Gary Hoffman Open 24/24 3.00 MWF (08:00am-09:00am) MU 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 344 -L-CH - -A PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY OF MATTER LAB
27256
Gary Hoffman Open 24/24 1.00 H (08:00am-11:00am) MU 215 n/a  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 362 - -CH - -A CHEMISTRY SEMINAR II
27082
Thomas Hagan Open 12/12 1.00 F (11:00am-12:15pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 421 - -CH - -A ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
27084
James MacKay Open 12/12 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) H 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 456 - -CH - -A INTEGRATED CHEMISTRY LABORATORY II
27246
Kristi Kneas Open 24/24 1.00 W (12:30pm-03:30pm) MU 215 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department CH 462 - -CH - -A CHEMISTRY SEMINAR IV
27083
Thomas Hagan Open 12/12 1.00 F (11:00am-12:15pm) H 211 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department CHN112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY CHINESE II
26769
Linye Jing Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department CHN133 - -5NCH-C-A NCH INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE CULTURE AND SOCIETY
26770
Linye Jing Open 35/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 228 n/a  
Modern Languages Department CHN212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE CHINESE II
26806
Linye Jing Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (03:30pm-04:40pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM120 - -CM - -A INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATIONS THEORY AND PRACTICE
26808
Colin Helb Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) ST 114 n/a $60 Fee 
Communications Department COM130 - -CM - -A VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
26809
Katherine Hughes Open 18/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) ST 210 Majors and Minors only $60 Fee 
Communications Department COM130 - -CM - -B VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS
26810
Katherine Hughes Open 18/18 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 210 Majors and Minors only $60 Fee 
Communications Department COM145 - -3CE -C-A CE DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (ART 145)
26811
Katherine Hughes Open 14/14 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 210 n/a $75 Fee; course description has camera reqmt 
Communications Department -- -- -- -- -- -- TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 211 -- $75 Fee; course description has camera reqmt 
Communications Department COM210 - -CM - -A PUBLIC PERFORMANCE AND PRESENTATION
26813
Kirsten Johnson Open 18/18 4.00 F (09:30am-12:15pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM210 - -CM - -B PUBLIC PERFORMANCE AND PRESENTATION
26825
Matthew Telleen Open 18/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM211 - -CM - -A INTRODUCTION TO WRITING ACROSS THE MEDIA
26814
Kelly Poniatowski Open 18/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM211 - -CM - -B INTRODUCTION TO WRITING ACROSS THE MEDIA
26826
Kirsten Johnson Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 210 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM220 - -CM - -A AUDIO APPLICATIONS AND TECHNIQUES
26815
Colin Helb Open 16/16 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM248 - -CM - -A COMMUNICATION LAW AND ETHICS
26816
Matthew Telleen Open 24/24 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 212 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM251 - -CM - -A INTERNATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS
26827
Colin Helb Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 204 n/a  
Communications Department COM314 - -CM - -A MAGAZINE MANAGEMENT AND FEATURE WRITING
26828
Kelly Poniatowski Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM330 - -CM - -A COMMUNICATION RESEARCH METHODS
26817
Matthew Telleen Open 16/16 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 204 n/a  
Communications Department COM333 - -CM - -A ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION
26818
Tamara Gillis Open 18/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM358 - -CM - -A INTRODUCTION TO MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS
26819
Cheryl Irwin-Bass Open 18/18 4.00 W (05:30pm-08:45pm) ST 211 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM370 - -CM - -A INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC RELATIONS
26824
Tamara Gillis Open 18/18 4.00 T (05:30pm-08:45pm) ST 204 n/a  
Communications Department COM410 - -CM - -A ADVANCED PRODUCTION
26820
Kirsten Johnson Open 16/16 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) ST 210 n/a  
Communications Department COM412 - -CM - -A ADVANCED PUBLIC RELATIONS
26821
Kelly Poniatowski Open 18/18 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) ST 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Communications Department COM471 - -CM - -A PRACTICUM
27427
Tamara Gillis Open 12/12 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Communications Department COM485 - -CM - -A COMMUNICATIONS CAPSTONE
26822
Tamara Gillis Open 12/12 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 204 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Communications Department COM485 - -CM - -B COMMUNICATIONS CAPSTONE
26823
Kirsten Johnson Open 12/12 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Computer Science Department CS 113 - -6NPS-C-A NPS THE POWER AND BEAUTY OF COMPUTING
26937
Kristen Waughen Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) H 108 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 121 - -CS - -A COMPUTER SCIENCE I
26926
Fani Zlatarova Open 22/22 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:50pm) E 281 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 121 - -CS - -B COMPUTER SCIENCE I
26927
Fani Zlatarova Open 22/22 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 281 n/a  
Computer Science Department CS 122 - -CS - -A COMPUTER SCIENCE II
26928
Thomas Leap Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 208 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 222 - -CS - -A SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING (EGR 222)
26929
Barry Wittman Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 222 - -CS - -B SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING (EGR 222)
26934
Barry Wittman Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 230 - -CS - -A MICROCOMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (EGR 230)
26930
Joseph Wunderlich Open 14/14 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 270 - -CS - -A MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING: EXCEL I (BA 270)
27436
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 H (12:00pm-01:40pm) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 271 - -CS - -A MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING:EXCEL II (BA 271)
27437
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 T (12:00pm-01:40pm) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 271 - -CS - -B MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING:EXCEL II (BA 271)
27438
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 T (10:00am-11:40am) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 271 - -CS - -C MANAGERIAL DECISION-MAKING:EXCEL II (BA 271)
27439
Kristen Waughen Open 24/24 2.00 H (10:00am-11:40am) N 208 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Computer Science Department CS 333 - -CS - -A DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND COMPUTER INTERFACING (EGR 333)
27196
Joseph Wunderlich Open 16/16 4.00 MF (03:30pm-06:20pm) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 341 - -CS - -A SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
26931
Fani Zlatarova Open 22/22 4.00 TH (09:00am-10:50am) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 342 - -CS - -A COMPUTER NETWORKING
26935
Thomas Leap Open 12/12 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 361 - -CS - -A COMPUTER GRAPHICS
26936
Barry Wittman Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Computer Science Department CS 422 - -CS - -A OPERATING SYSTEMS (EGR 422)
26932
Thomas Leap Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (03:30pm-04:50pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Cognitive Science CSC462 - -CSC - -A COGNITIVE SCIENCE CAPSTONE
27428
Aaron Cecala Open 20/20 4.00 W (03:30pm-06:30pm) E 382 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
English Department CW 386 - -EN - -A WORD, WEB, AND DESIGN
27140
Matthew Willen Open 16/16 4.00 W (02:00pm-05:00pm) N 234 Register By Instructor RBI - contact Dr Downing, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department DA 101 - -3CE -C-A CE INTRODUCTION TO MODERN DANCE
26982
Kristin Pontz Open 20/20 2.00 TH (10:00am-10:50am) BSC STD n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department DA 103 - -3CE -C-A CE INTRODUCTION TO JAZZ DANCE
26983
Kristin Pontz Open 20/20 2.00 TH (12:30pm-01:20pm) BSC STD n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department DA 202 - -3CE -C-A CE BALLET II
26984
Kristin Pontz Open 20/20 2.00 TH (09:00am-09:50am) BSC STD n/a  
Business Department EC 101 - -BU - -A PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS
27023
Randolph Trostle Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) H 212 n/a  
Business Department EC 101 - -BU - -B PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS
27027
Dmitriy Krichevskiy Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 215 n/a  
Business Department EC 101 - -BU - -C PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS
27028
Dmitriy Krichevskiy Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) H 212 n/a  
Business Department EC 102 - -BU - -A PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS
27024
Dmitriy Krichevskiy Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) H 114 n/a  
Business Department EC 102 - -BU - -B PRINCIPLES OF MICROECONOMICS
27025
Sanjay Paul Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 213 n/a  
Business Department EC 280 - -BU - -A INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS SEMINAR
27026
Sanjay Paul Open 20/20 2.00 M (11:00am-12:15pm) H 213 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Business Department EC 307 - -BU - -A INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS
27029
Sanjay Paul Open 35/35 4.00 TH (10:00am-11:40am) H 213 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 105 - -ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND LEARNING
26861
Juan Toro Open 35/35 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:20am) N 133 Majors only  
Education Department ED 105 -L-ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF TEACHING AND LEARNING LAB
26863
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 150 - -ED - -A EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT
26871
Juan Toro Open 35/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 133 Majors only  
Education Department ED 150 -L-ED - -A EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT LAB
26864
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 10/10 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 151 - -ED - -A EARLY ADOLESCENT/ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT
26872
Carroll Tyminski Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 133 Majors only  
Education Department ED 151 -L-ED - -A EARLY ADOLESCENT/ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT LAB
26865
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 10/10 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 161 - -ED - -A INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY I
26873
Linda Macaulay Open 24/24 2.00 T (12:30pm-01:50pm) H 108 Majors only  
Education Department ED 161 - -ED - -B INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY I
26874
Linda Macaulay Open 24/24 2.00 H (12:30pm-01:50pm) H 108 Majors only  
Education Department ED 226 - -ED - -A WORLD GEOGRAPHY FOR SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATORS
26899
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 28/28 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 242 - -ED - -A THE USE OF SIGN LANGUAGE WITH PEOPLE WITH MULTI-DISABILITIES
26875
James Schneck Open 35/35 2.00 W (06:00pm-07:50pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 250 - -ED - -A LANGUAGE AND LITERACY DEVELOPMENT IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26876
Monica Belfatti Open 30/30 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 250 -L-ED - -A LANGUAGE AND LITERACY DEVELOPMENT IN EARLY CHILDHOOD LAB
26866
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 10/10 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 258 - -ED - -A EDUCATIONAL ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION
26877
Juan Toro Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 133 n/a  
Education Department ED 305 - -ED - -A METHODS OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
26878
Matthew Skillen Open 19/19 6.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) W 103 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department -- -- -- -- -- -- F (08:00am-04:00pm) FIELD FIELD --  
Education Department ED 325 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING SCIENCE AND HEALTH IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26879
Monica Belfatti Open 24/24 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:20am) N 202 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 326 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING SCIENCE AND HEALTH IN ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE LEVEL
26880
Wendy Martin Open 25/25 4.00 TF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 202 n/a  
Education Department ED 335 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING MATHEMATICS IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26881
James Wile Open 10/10 4.00 TF (08:00am-10:00am) N 202 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 336 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING MATHEMATICS IN ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE LEVEL
26882
James Wile Open 10/10 4.00 TF (08:00am-10:00am) N 202 n/a  
Education Department ED 341 - -ED - -A ELL: LINGUISTIC AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN THE CLASSROOM
26883
Wendy Bellew Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 341 -L-ED - -A ELL: LINGUISTIC AND CULTURAL DIVERSITY LAB
26867
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 10/10 0.00 n/a  
Education Department ED 345 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING READING AND WRITING IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26884
Wendy Bellew Open 24/24 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 346 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING READING AND WRITING IN ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE LEVEL
26885
Susan Pitcher Open 30/30 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 351 - -ED - -A LITERACY ASSESSMENT AND INTERVENTION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26886
Susan Pitcher Open 30/30 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 360 - -ED - -A INTEGRATED STRATEGIES FOR CREATIVE EXPRESSION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26887
Wendy Bellew Open 30/30 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 106 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 365 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES IN EARLY CHILDHOOD
26888
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 24/24 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department ED 366 - -ED - -A METHODS FOR TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES IN ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE LEVEL
26889
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 28/28 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 104 n/a  
Education Department ED 371 - -ED - -A IMPACT OF SCHOOL VIOLENCE ON STUDENT MENTAL HEALTH
26830
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 20/20 2.00 M (03:30pm-04:50pm) N 104 n/a  
Education Department ED 399 - -ED - -A THESIS PREPARATION
26890
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 12/12 2.00 W (03:30pm-04:50pm) N 104 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -A PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: EARLY CHLD
26907
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -B PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: ELEM/M LVL
26900
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -C PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: ENGLISH
26901
Matthew Skillen Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -D PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: MATH
26902
Stephen Soltys Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -E PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: SCIENCE
26903
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -F PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: SPEC ED
26904
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -G PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIPSOCIAL STU
26905
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -H PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: ART
26906
Staff Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 470 - -ED - -I PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP: SPANISH
26908
Charla Lorenzen Open 35/35 12.00 MTWHF (08:00am-04:00pm) I INTRN Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 495 - -ED - -A SENIOR SEMINAR FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD
26891
Monica Belfatti Open 35/35 4.00 M (05:00pm-08:00pm) N 133 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 496 - -ED - -A SENIOR SEMINAR FOR ELEMENTARY/ MIDDLE LEVEL
26892
Leigh Shannon Haley-Mize Open 28/28 4.00 M (05:00pm-08:00pm) N 104 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Education Department ED 497 - -ED - -A SENIOR SEMINAR FOR SECONDARY EDUCATION
26893
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 24/24 4.00 M (05:00pm-08:00pm) N 208 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR110 - -PY - -A INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING II
27085
Brenda Daily Open 18/18 2.00 M (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR110 - -PY - -B INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING II
27086
Brenda Daily Open 18/18 2.00 M (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR110 -L-PY - -A INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING II LAB
27210
Brenda Daily Open 18/18 0.00 W (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR110 -L-PY - -B INTRODUCTION TO ENGINEERING II LAB
27211
Brenda Daily Open 18/18 0.00 H (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 164 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR220 - -PY - -A ELECTRONICS
27191
Tomas Estrada Open 20/20 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) E 182 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR220 -L-PY - -A ELECTRONICS LAB
27212
Tomas Estrada Open 20/20 0.00 F (08:00am-10:50am) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR222 - -PY - -A SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING (CS 222)
27678
Barry Wittman Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR222 - -PY - -B SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING (CS 222)
27679
Barry Wittman Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR230 - -PY - -A MICROCOMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (CS 230)
26938
Joseph Wunderlich Open 14/14 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR264 - -PY - -A STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
27109
Sara Atwood Open 18/18 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR264 -L-PY - -A STRENGTH OF MATERIALS LAB
27222
Sara Atwood Open 18/18 0.00 W (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 163 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR275 - -PY - -A ENVIRONMENTAL SITE ENGINEERING AND DESIGN
27087
Michael Scanlin Open 20/20 3.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR291 - -PY - -A SOPHOMORE PROJECT
27194
Sara Atwood Open 40/40 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR302 - -PY - -A ELECTROMAGNETISM (PHY 302)
27192
Ilan Grave Open 20/20 3.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 182 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR333 - -PY - -A DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND COMPUTER INTERFACING (CS 333)
27195
Joseph Wunderlich Open 16/16 4.00 MF (03:30pm-06:20pm) E 273 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR365 - -PY - -A FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDROLOGY
27088
Brenda Daily Open 25/25 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E 163 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR367 - -PY - -A INTRODUCTORY HEAT TRANSFER
27198
Gregory Troszak Open 20/20 3.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) E 163 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR370 - -PY - -A FE EXAM PREPARATORY COURSE
27197
Sara Atwood Open 16/16 2.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) E 163 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department -- -- -- -- -- -- F (09:30am-10:50am) E 163 --  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR371 - -PY - -A INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
27089
Brenda Daily Open 15/15 3.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR391 - -PY - -A ENGINEERING DESIGN AND JUNIOR PROJECT
27200
Sara Atwood Open 7/7 2.00 F (08:15am-09:15am) E 164 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR391 - -PY - -B ENGINEERING DESIGN AND JUNIOR PROJECT
27201
Kurt DeGoede Open 7/7 2.00 F (08:15am-09:15am) E 164 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR391 - -PY - -C ENGINEERING DESIGN AND JUNIOR PROJECT
27202
Tomas Estrada Open 7/7 2.00 F (12:30pm-01:30pm) E 164 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR391 - -PY - -D ENGINEERING DESIGN AND JUNIOR PROJECT
27203
Brenda Daily Open 7/7 2.00 F (08:15am-09:15am) E 164 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR396 - -PY - -A SPRING SEMINAR
27204
Brenda Daily Open 25/25 1.00 H (04:00pm-05:00pm) E 187 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR400 - -PY - -A ENGINEERING PORTFOLIO
27199
Kurt DeGoede Open 25/25 0.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Engineering and Physics Department EGR410 - -PY - -A CONTROL SYSTEMS
27090
Tomas Estrada Open 25/25 3.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR410 -L-PY - -A CONTROL SYSTEMS LABORATORY
27223
Kurt DeGoede Open 18/18 1.00 T (08:00am-09:50am) E 182 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR410 -L-PY - -B CONTROL SYSTEMS LABORATORY
27224
Kurt DeGoede Open 18/18 1.00 W (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 182 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR422 - -PY - -A OPERATING SYSTEMS (CS 422)
26933
Thomas Leap Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (03:30pm-04:50pm) E 281 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department EGR499A- -PY - -A ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN STUDIO I (ART 499A)
26986
Joseph Wunderlich Open 18/18 2.00 W (02:00pm-03:40pm) E 273 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-A PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27142
Rebecca Olson Open 18/18 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 127 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-B PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27143
Victoria Ehrhardt Open 18/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 230 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-C PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27144
Victoria Ehrhardt Open 18/18 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) MU 232 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-D PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27145
Richard Fellinger Open 18/18 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 232 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-E PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27146
Richard Fellinger Open 18/18 4.00 MF (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 232 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-F PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27147
Richard Fellinger Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 232 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-G PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27148
Jeff Minton Open 18/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 127 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-H PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27149
Jeff Minton Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 127 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-I PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27150
Matthew Willen Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 234 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-J PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27151
Tyler Grimm Open 18/18 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 232 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-K PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27152
Tyler Grimm Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 204 n/a  
English Department EN 100 - -1PLE-C-L PLE WRITING AND LANGUAGE
27153
Tyler Grimm Open 18/18 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 204 n/a  
English Department EN 102 - -4WCH-C-A WCH WESTLITCULT: MODERN SHAKESPEARE
27169
Louis Martin Open 35/35 4.00 MF (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 207 n/a  
English Department EN 103 - -5NCH-C-A NCH LITCULT OF EAST: ISRAELI & ARAB
27171
Louis Martin Open 35/35 4.00 MF (09:30am-10:50am) H 211 n/a  
English Department EN 104 - -9HUM-C-A HUM INTRO TO LITERATURE: FANTASY
27172
Carmine Sarracino Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 205 n/a  
English Department EN 104 - -9HUM-C-B HUM INTRO TO LITERATURE: FANTASY
27173
Carmine Sarracino Open 35/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 129 n/a  
English Department EN 104 - -9HUM-C-C HUM INTRO TO LIT: TRAGEDY & CHOICE
27174
Kimberly Adams Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 228 n/a  
English Department EN 170 - -EN - -A CE ECOLOGY IN SHORT FICTION(BIO170)
27070
Matthew Skillen Open 25/25 4.00 TH (12:30pm-02:10pm) E 270 n/a  
English Department EN 185 - -EN - -A INTRO TO PROFESSIONAL WRITING
27154
David Downing Open 18/18 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 234 Prerequisites Exist  
English Department EN 200 - -EN - -A MAJOR BRITISH WRITERS
27167
Suzanne Webster Roberson Open 25/25 4.00 WF (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 201 n/a  
English Department EN 220 - -4WCH-C-A WCH BRITLIT:RENAISSANCE WOMAN&MAN
27170
Louis Martin Open 20/20 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:20pm) N 230 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 230 - -4WCH-C-A WCH BRITLIT:VICT.-GENDER, AMBITION, TRANSGRESSION
27155
Kimberly Adams Open 20/20 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) H 107 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 230 - -4WCH-C-B WCH BRITLIT:VICT.-GENDER, AMBITION, TRANSGRESSION
27165
Kimberly Adams Open 20/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) H 107 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 230 - -4WCH-C-C WCH BRITLIT:ROMANTIC-NATURE&REVOLUT
27166
Suzanne Webster Roberson Open 20/20 4.00 WF (09:30am-10:50am) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 240 - -4WCH-C-A WCH AMLIT:REALISM-GENDER,RACE,MONEY
27156
John Rohrkemper Open 20/20 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 240 - -4WCH-C-B WCH AMLIT:REALISM-GENDER,RACE,MONEY
27157
John Rohrkemper Open 20/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 251 - -9HUM-C-A HUM MULTICULTURAL LITERATURE
27176
Rebecca Olson Open 20/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 129 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 280 - -EN - -A CREATIVE WRITING - POETRY
27158
Carmine Sarracino Open 12/12 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) W 103 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department EN 281 - -3CE -C-A CE WRITING & ANALYZING SHORT STORY
27159
Rebecca Olson Open 20/20 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 127 Guided Writing and Research  
English Department EN 285 - -EN - -A BUSINESS & PUBLIC RELATIONS WRITING
27161
David Downing Open 16/16 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 234 Register By Instructor RBI 
English Department EN 311 - -EN - -A FILM: 70'S CLASSICS
27168
Jesse Waters Open 20/20 4.00 M (06:30pm-07:40pm) YC CLSRM n/a  
English Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (06:30pm-09:30pm) YC CLSRM --  
English Department EN 311 - -EN - -B TRAVEL WRITING
27175
Matthew Willen Open 20/20 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 212 n/a  
English Department EN 370 - -EN - -A ADVANCED FICTION WRITING
27397
Jesse Waters Open 33/33 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
English Department EN 420 - -EN - -A BRIT AUTH PRE1800: COWPER,COLERIDGE
27162
Suzanne Webster Roberson Open 15/15 4.00 WF (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 201 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
English Department EN 440 - -EN - -A AM.AUTHORS:A.WILSON,TONI MORRISON
27163
John Rohrkemper Open 14/14 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) W 304 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Engineering and Physics Department ES 114 - -6NPS-C-A NPS GEOSYSTEMS: LANDSCAPES, OCEANS AND ATMOSPHERE
27091
Michael Scanlin Open 39/39 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E GAUD n/a $20 Fee 
Engineering and Physics Department ES 114 -L-6NPS-C-A NPS GEOSYSTEMS LABORATORY
27213
Michael Scanlin Open 13/13 0.00 M (09:30am-10:50am) E 184 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department ES 114 -L-6NPS-C-B NPS GEOSYSTEMS LABORATORY
27214
Michael Scanlin Open 13/13 0.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) E 184 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department ES 114 -L-6NPS-C-C NPS GEOSYSTEMS LABORATORY
27215
Michael Scanlin Open 13/13 0.00 M (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 184 n/a  
Modern Languages Department ESL111 - -ML - -A ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE AND AMERICAN CULTURE
26771
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 15/15 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:10pm) N 127 n/a  
Modern Languages Department ESL112 - -ML - -A ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE II
26772
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 15/15 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:10pm) N 127 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department FR 111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY FRENCH I
26773
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) N 127 n/a  
Modern Languages Department FR 111 - -2PLO-C-B PLO ELEMENTARY FRENCH I
26774
Barbara Nissman-Cohen Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) N 127 n/a  
Modern Languages Department FR 112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY FRENCH II
26775
Vanessa Borilot Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 206 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department FR 212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II
26776
Vanessa Borilot Open 16/16 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) H 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department FR 311 - -ML - -A MAKING OF MODERN FRENCH SOCIETY
26777
Vanessa Borilot Open 14/14 4.00 MW (05:00pm-06:20pm) W 304 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department GER112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY GERMAN II
26778
Mark Harman Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department GER212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE GERMAN II
26779
Mark Harman Open 14/14 4.00 WF (09:30am-10:50am) W 304 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department GER497 - -ML - -A GERMAN SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26780
Mark Harman Open 10/10 2.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Chemistry and Biochemistry Department HCH207 - -6NPS-H-A HNR NPS CHEMISTRY AND POLITICS OF CANCER AND AIDS
27237
Thomas Hagan Open 15/15 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) MU 232 Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
English Department HEN252 - -9HUM-H-A HNR HUM IRONY, HUMOR, AND DESPAIR IN MODERN LITERATURE
27177
Mark Harman Open 15/15 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) W 001 Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
History Department HHI112 - -5NCH-H-A HNR NCH HISTORY OF MODERN ASIA
27429
David Kenley Open 15/15 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) W 001 Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
History Department HI 102 - -9HUM-C-A HUM UNITED STATES HISTORY SINCE 1877
26761
David Brown Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 228 n/a  
History Department HI 102 - -9HUM-C-B HUM UNITED STATES HISTORY SINCE 1877
26831
David Brown Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 228 n/a  
History Department HI 114 - -4WCH-C-A WCH WESTERN CIVILIZATION I
26832
Maire Johnson Open 35/35 4.00 MW (08:00am-09:15am) N 228 n/a  
History Department HI 114 - -4WCH-C-B WCH WESTERN CIVILIZATION I
26833
Maire Johnson Open 35/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:45am) ST 101 n/a  
History Department HI 115 - -4WCH-C-A WCH WESTERN CIVILIZATION II
26834
William Newsome Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) N 203 n/a  
History Department HI 115 - -4WCH-C-B WCH WESTERN CIVILIZATION II
26835
William Newsome Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 203 n/a  
History Department HI 170 - -HI - -A WOMEN AND U.S. SOCIAL MOVEMENTS, 1880-1930
27404
Susan Traverso Open 24/24 4.00 H (06:30pm-09:15pm) N 230 n/a  
History Department HI 316 - -HI - -A BIRTH OF THE MODERN AGE (1600-1800)
26836
Gabriel Ricci Open 14/14 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) W 211 n/a  
History Department HI 330 - -HI - -A STUDIESINUS HIST:F.SCOTT FITZGERALD - CONFESSIONS AND CRACK-UPS
26839
David Brown Open 14/14 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) W 304 n/a  
History Department HI 360 - -HI - -A ITALIAN RENAISSANCE (ART 360)
26837
Patricia Ricci Open 15/15 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 114 Prerequisites Exist  
History Department HI 371 - -HI - -A CONTEMPORARY CHINA
26762
David Kenley Open 14/14 4.00 ONLNE ONLN Register By Instructor RBI 
History Department HI 372 - -HI - -A THE CINEMATIC MIDDLE AGES
26841
Maire Johnson Open 14/14 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) W 211 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department HMA275 - -3CE -H-A HNR CE MATHEMATICS IN MUSIC
26940
James Hughes Open 15/15 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) Z 125 Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
Elizabethtown College listing HON301 - -ET -N-A HNR THESIS PREPARATION
27179
Dana Mead Open 15/15 1.00 W 001 Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
Elizabethtown College listing HON305 - -ET -N-A HNR LEADERSHIP THEORY AND PRACTICE
27180
Dana Mead Open 15/15 4.00 M (03:30pm-06:20pm) W 001 Honors Course - Honors Students Only Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department HPC111 - -6NPS-H-A HNR NPS INTRO TO NEUROSCIENCE
27092
Jean Pretz Open 15/15 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:45am) YC CLSRM Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
Religious Studies Department HRE285 - -4WCH-H-A HNR WCH AMISH, BRETHREN, AND MENNONITES IN THE U.S. SINCE 1875
27178
Donald Kraybill Open 15/15 4.00 T (06:30pm-09:15pm) YC CLSRM Honors Crs - Honors Students Only & Guided Writing Research  
Religious Studies Department HRE289 - -RE -N-A HNR COMMUNAL AND UTOPIAN SOCIETIES
26924
Jeffrey Bach Open 15/15 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) YC CLSRM Honors Course - Honors Students Only  
Elizabethtown College listing ISS170 - -ET - -A NEW INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SEMINAR
27206
Kristi Syrdahl Open 14/14 1.00 M (02:00pm-03:20pm) W 304 Register By Instructor RBI 
Modern Languages Department JA 112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO FIRST YEAR JAPANESE 2
26782
Mahua Bhattacharya Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO SECOND YEAR JAPANESE 2
26783
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 16/16 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 240 - -5NCH-C-A NCH HISTORY OF JAPANESE ART AND AESTHETICS (ART 240)
26804
Mahua Bhattacharya Open 35/35 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) N 228 n/a  
Modern Languages Department JA 245 - -5NCH-C-A NCH FROM ANIME TO ZEN: JAPANESE SOCIETY, BUSINESS, AND CULTURE
26805
Mahua Bhattacharya Open 20/20 4.00 M (06:30pm-09:15pm) N 204 Guided Writing and Research  
Modern Languages Department JA 312 - -ML - -A THIRD YEAR JAPANESE 2
26785
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 12/12 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 412 - -ML - -A FOURTH YEAR JAPANESE 2
26786
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 12/12 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department JA 497 - -ML - -A JAPANESE SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26787
Nobuaki Takahashi Open 10/10 2.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
English Department LAT112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY LATIN 2
27164
Jennifer Besse Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 232 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 121 - -8MA -C-A MA CALCULUS I
26941
Anne Montgomery Open 35/35 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 122 - -MA - -A CALCULUS II
26942
Gabriela Sanchis Open 30/30 4.00 MTHF (09:30am-10:30am) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 122 - -MA - -B CALCULUS II
26943
Gabriela Sanchis Open 30/30 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 122 - -MA - -C CALCULUS II
26944
Bobette Thorsen Open 30/30 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) TH 105 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 201 - -MA - -A LINEAR ALGEBRA
26945
Bobette Thorsen Open 30/30 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 205 - -MA - -A MATHEMATICS FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS
26946
James Wile Open 25/25 4.00 TH (02:00pm-04:00pm) N 202 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 222 - -MA - -A CALCULUS III
26947
Timothy McDevitt Open 24/24 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 235 - -MA - -A INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICAL PROOFS
26948
Leyla Batakci Open 18/18 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 235 - -MA - -B INTRODUCTION TO MATHEMATICAL PROOFS
26949
Leyla Batakci Open 18/18 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-A MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
26950
Stephen Soltys Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-B MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
26951
Stephen Soltys Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-C MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
26952
James Hughes Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 207 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-D MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
26953
James Hughes Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 370 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 251 - -8MA -C-E MA PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
26965
Paul Munyofu Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 380 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 252 - -MA - -A STATISTICAL METHODS IN RESEARCH
26954
Leyla Batakci Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 256 - -MA - -A PROBLEM SOLVING IN INTEREST THEORY
26956
Bogdan Doytchinov Open 22/22 2.00 TH (12:30pm-01:30pm) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 262 - -MA - -A FINANCIAL MATHEMATICS WITH EXCEL
26958
Timothy McDevitt Open 19/19 2.00 TH (02:00pm-03:00pm) E 368 n/a  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 321 - -MA - -A DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
26959
Bogdan Doytchinov Open 30/30 4.00 MTHF (11:00am-12:00pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 321 - -MA - -B DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
26960
Bogdan Doytchinov Open 30/30 4.00 MTHF (09:30am-10:30am) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 355 - -MA - -A PROBLEM SOLVING IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCE
26962
Bogdan Doytchinov Open 22/22 2.00 TH (08:00am-09:00am) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 425 - -MA - -A COMPLEX VARIABLES
26964
Bobette Thorsen Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) H 107 Prerequisites Exist  
Mathematical Sciences Department MA 458 - -MA - -A ACTUARIAL MODELS - LIFE CONTINGENCIES
26963
Gabriela Sanchis Open 22/22 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 382 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 100 - -FP - -A REPERTOIRE CLASS
27360
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 84/84 0.00 M (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 205 Majors and Minors only  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 102 - -FP - -A THEORY II
27361
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 29/29 2.00 MW (08:00am-09:15am) Z 102 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 104 - -FP - -A AURAL SKILLS II
27362
Justin Badgerow Open 10/10 1.00 TH (08:00am-08:50am) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 104 - -FP - -B AURAL SKILLS II
27363
Justin Badgerow Open 10/10 1.00 TH (09:00am-09:50am) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 105 - -4WCH-C-A WCH INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN MUSIC LITERATURE
26995
Anne Gross Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) ST 101 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 111 - -FP - -A VOICE CLASS
27364
Phyllis Drackley Open 15/15 1.00 TH (11:00am-11:50am) Z 205 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 118 - -FP - -A FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS II
27365
Debra Ronning Open 10/10 1.00 TH (10:00am-10:50am) Z 112 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 118 - -FP - -B FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS II
27366
Debra Ronning Open 10/10 1.00 TH (01:00pm-01:50pm) Z 112 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 119 - -FP - -A GUITAR CLASS I
27367
David Cullen Open 15/15 1.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 119 - -FP - -B GUITAR CLASS I
27368
David Cullen Open 15/15 1.00 T (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 125 - -4WCH-C-A WCH AMERICAN POPULAR MUSIC FROM RAGTIME TO ROCK
27676
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 35/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 150 - -FP - -A PROFESSIONAL SEMINAR
26998
Gene Behrens Open 35/35 1.00 W (03:30pm-04:20pm) ST 114 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 152 - -FP - -A MUSIC THERAPY AND CLINICAL POPULATIONS
27369
Emily Frantz Open 15/15 2.00 MF (09:30am-10:50am) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 202 - -FP - -A THEORY IV
27370
James Haines Open 25/25 2.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 204 - -FP - -A AURAL SKILLS IV
27371
Justin Badgerow Open 30/30 1.00 TH (02:00pm-02:50pm) Z 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 212 - -FP - -A MUSIC HISTORY: 1850 TO THE PRESENT
27372
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 29/29 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:45am) Z 102 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 218 - -FP - -A FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS IV
27373
Debra Ronning Open 10/10 1.00 MW (01:00pm-01:50pm) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 218 - -FP - -B FUNCTIONAL KEYBOARD SKILLS IV
27374
Debra Ronning Open 10/10 1.00 TH (11:00am-11:50am) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 231 - -FP - -A BRASS CLASS
27375
J. Robert Spence Open 20/20 1.00 F (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 236 - -FP - -A PERCUSSION FOR MUSIC THERAPY
27376
David Knott Open 12/12 1.00 H (04:00pm-04:50pm) Z 126 Register By Instructor RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 240 - -FP - -A CONDUCTING LABORATORY
27377
J. Robert Spence Open 15/15 0.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 253 - -FP - -A MUSIC THERAPY METHODS AND TECHNIQUES II
27378
Emily Frantz Open 15/15 3.00 MF (11:00am-12:25pm) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 254 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES I: MUSIC THERAPY
27379
Gene Behrens Open 15/15 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -A CE VOICE
27333
Anne Gross Open 25/25 1.00 Z 103 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -B CE VOICE
27308
Alison Mekeel Open 25/25 1.00 Z 104 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -C CE VOICE
27309
Phyllis Drackley Open 25/25 1.00 Z 104 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 268 - -FP - -D CE VOICE
27310
Matthew Fritz Open 10/10 1.00 Z 107 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -A CE PIANO
27311
Debra Ronning Open 25/25 1.00 Z 106 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -B CE PIANO
27312
Justin Badgerow Open 25/25 1.00 Z 105 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -C CE PIANO
27313
E. Douglas Bomberger Open 10/10 1.00 Z 115 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 269 - -FP - -D CE PIANO
27314
Cheryl Gingerich Open 10/10 1.00 Z 106 n/a $400 Fee; First time students must take A 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 270 - -FP - -A CE ORGAN
27315
Anthony Ciucci Open 25/25 1.00 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 271 - -FP - -A CE VIOLIN
27316
Stephanie McCullough Open 15/15 1.00 Z 116 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 272 - -FP - -A CE VIOLA
27317
Stephanie McCullough Open 5/5 1.00 Z 116 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 273 - -FP - -A CE CELLO
27318
Sara Male Open 10/10 1.00 Z 116 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 274 - -FP - -A CE STRING BASS
27319
Devin Howell Open 10/10 1.00 Z 123 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 275 - -FP - -A CE GUITAR
27320
David Cullen Open 18/18 1.00 Z 123 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 276 - -FP - -A CE FLUTE
27321
Paula Nelson Open 25/25 1.00 Z 104 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 277 - -FP - -A CE CLARINET
27322
Faith Shiffer Open 25/25 1.00 Z 124 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 278 - -FP - -A CE OBOE
27323
Jill Hoffmann Open 10/10 1.00 Z 124 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 279 - -FP - -A CE BASSOON
27324
Gail Ober Open 5/5 1.00 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 280 - -FP - -A CE SAXOPHONE
27325
Faith Shiffer Open 25/25 1.00 Z 124 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 281 - -FP - -A CE TRUMPET
27326
Leon Hillard Open 10/10 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 282 - -FP - -A CE FRENCH HORN
27327
Cheryl Staherski Open 10/10 1.00 Z 118 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 283 - -FP - -A CE TROMBONE
27328
Grant Moore II Open 10/10 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 284 - -FP - -A CE BARITONE HORN
27329
Grant Moore II Open 5/5 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 285 - -FP - -A CE TUBA
27330
Grant Moore II Open 5/5 1.00 Z 127 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 286 - -FP - -A CE PERCUSSION
27331
David Knott Open 10/10 1.00 Z 204 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 287 - -FP - -A CE HARP
27332
Elizabeth Asmus Closed 0/1 1.00 Z 204 n/a $400 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 290 - -FP - -A COMPOSITION
27380
James Haines Open 6/6 1.00 Z 123 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 322 - -FP - -A CONDUCTING II
27381
J. Robert Spence Open 15/15 2.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) Z 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 330 - -FP - -A GENERAL MUSIC METHODS AND MATERIALS
27382
Kevin Shorner-Johnson Open 15/15 2.00 MF (10:00am-10:50am) Z 126 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 331 - -FP - -A GENERAL MUSIC FIELD EXPERIENCE
27383
Richard Winey Open 15/15 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 332 - -FP - -A MUSIC TECHNOLOGY
27384
Matthew Fritz Open 8/8 1.00 F (10:00am-10:50am) Z 114 Register By Instructor RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 332 - -FP - -B MUSIC TECHNOLOGY
27385
Matthew Fritz Open 8/8 1.00 F (11:00am-11:50am) Z 114 Register By Instructor RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 355 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES II: MUSIC THERAPY
27386
Gene Behrens Open 15/15 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 356 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES III: MUSIC THERAPY
27387
Gene Behrens Open 15/15 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 358 - -FP - -A PSYCHOLOGY OF MUSIC AND RESEARCH METHODS I
27388
Gene Behrens Open 15/15 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360B- -FP - -A CHAMBER ENSEMBLE BRASS
27359
Grant Moore II Open 44/44 0.50 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360B- -FP - -B CHAMBER ENSEMBLE BRASS
27334
Grant Moore II Open 44/44 0.00 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360C- -FP - -A WOODWIND ENSEMBLE
27335
Faith Shiffer Open 35/35 0.50 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360C- -FP - -B WOODWIND ENSEMBLE
27336
Faith Shiffer Open 35/35 0.00 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360E- -FP - -A FLUTE CHOIR
27337
Paula Nelson Open 44/44 0.50 F (02:00pm-02:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360E- -FP - -B FLUTE CHOIR
27338
Paula Nelson Open 44/44 0.00 F (01:00pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360F- -FP - -A PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
27339
David Knott Open 44/44 0.50 H (06:00pm-07:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360F- -FP - -B PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
27340
David Knott Open 44/44 0.00 H (06:00pm-07:20pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360P- -FP - -A PIANO ENSEMBLE
27341
Debra Ronning Open 10/10 0.50 H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 112 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360P- -FP - -B PIANO ENSEMBLE
27342
Debra Ronning Open 5/5 0.00 H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 205 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360S- -FP - -A STRING ENSEMBLE
27343
Sara Male Open 5/5 0.50 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360S- -FP - -B STRING ENSEMBLE
27344
Sara Male Open 5/5 0.00 Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360V- -FP - -A VOCAL ENSEMBLE
27345
Anne Gross Open 10/10 0.50 Z 103 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 360V- -FP - -B VOCAL ENSEMBLE
27346
Anne Gross Open 10/10 0.00 Z 103 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 361 - -FP - -A CE CONCERT CHOIR
27347
Matthew Fritz Open 44/44 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 361 - -FP - -B CONCERT CHOIR
27348
Matthew Fritz Open 44/44 0.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 363 - -FP - -A CE COMMUNITY CHORUS
27349
Matthew Fritz Open 72/72 1.00 T (07:30pm-09:20pm) LC MUS n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 363 - -FP - -B COMMUNITY CHORUS
27350
Matthew Fritz Open 72/72 0.00 T (07:30pm-09:20pm) LC MUS n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 364 - -FP - -A CE WOMEN'S CHORUS
27351
Matthew Fritz Open 36/36 1.00 W (06:30pm-08:20pm) LC PERF n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 364 - -FP - -B WOMEN'S CHORUS
27352
Matthew Fritz Open 36/36 0.00 W (06:30pm-08:20pm) LC PERF n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 365 - -FP - -A CE ORCHESTRA
27353
J. Robert Spence Open 44/44 1.00 T (06:00pm-07:30pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 204 --  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 365 - -FP - -B ORCHESTRA
27354
J. Robert Spence Open 44/44 0.00 T (06:00pm-07:30pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (03:30pm-04:20pm) Z 204 --  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 368 - -FP - -A JAZZ BAND
27355
Grant Moore II Open 44/44 0.50 W (07:00pm-09:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 368 - -FP - -B JAZZ BAND
27356
Grant Moore II Open 44/44 0.00 W (07:00pm-09:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 369 - -FP - -A CE SYMPHONIC BAND
27357
J. Robert Spence Open 60/60 1.00 MW (04:30pm-06:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 369 - -FP - -B SYMPHONIC BAND
27358
J. Robert Spence Open 28/28 0.00 MW (04:30pm-06:00pm) Z 204 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 432 - -FP - -A PIANO METHODS AND MATERIALS II
27395
Cheryl Gingerich Open 10/10 2.00 F (02:00pm-04:20pm) Z 112 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 440 - -FP - -A ARRANGING
27389
J. Robert Spence Open 15/15 2.00 TH (02:00pm-02:50pm) Z 102 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 457 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES IV: MUSIC THERAPY
27390
Gene Behrens Open 25/25 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 458 - -FP - -A PRACTICAL EXPERIENCES V: MUSIC THERAPY
27391
Gene Behrens Open 25/25 1.00 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 459 - -FP - -A MUSIC THERAPY METHODS AND TECHNIQUES IV
27392
Gene Behrens Open 15/15 3.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) Z 126 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 471 - -FP - -A PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP IN MUSIC EDUCATION
27393
Richard Winey Open 5/5 12.00 Register By Instructor RBI, $100 Fee, Signature Learn Exp 
Fine and Performing Arts Department MU 479 - -FP - -A PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP IN MUSIC THERAPY
27394
Gene Behrens Open 25/25 0.00 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 112 - -OT - -A OCCUPATION AS THERAPY
27284
Judy Ericksen Open 26/26 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:20am) E 360 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 112 - -OT - -B OCCUPATION AS THERAPY
27285
Judy Ericksen Open 26/26 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 360 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 224 - -OT - -A DEVELOPMENT AND OCCUPATIONS OF ADULTHOOD
27117
Nancy Steadman Open 26/26 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 224 - -OT - -B DEVELOPMENT AND OCCUPATIONS OF ADULTHOOD
27118
Nancy Steadman Open 26/26 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 227 - -OT - -A OCCUPATIONS AND MODELS OF PRACTICE IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
27286
Linda Leimbach Open 26/26 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) E 360 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 227 - -OT - -B OCCUPATIONS AND MODELS OF PRACTICE IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
27287
Linda Leimbach Open 26/26 3.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) E 360 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 228 - -OT - -A GROUP PROCESS APPLIED LEARNING LAB
27288
Daniel Panchik Open 18/18 2.00 M (09:30am-10:30am) E 373 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (09:30am-10:30am) E 360 --  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 228 - -OT - -B GROUP PROCESS APPLIED LEARNING LAB
27289
Angela Salvadia Open 18/18 2.00 M (02:00pm-03:00pm) E 373 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (02:00pm-03:00pm) E 360 --  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 228 - -OT - -C GROUP PROCESS APPLIED LEARNING LAB
27290
Angela Salvadia Open 18/18 2.00 M (03:30pm-04:30pm) E 373 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (03:30pm-04:30pm) E 360 --  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 327 - -OT - -A PATHOLOGY I
27119
Terri Dennehy Open 20/20 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 382 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 327 - -OT - -B PATHOLOGY I
27291
Kerri Hample Open 20/20 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) E 373 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 331 - -OT - -A FUNDAMENTALS OF THE OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY PROCESS
27292
Kerri Hample Open 20/20 2.00 TH (11:15am-12:15pm) E 373 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 331 - -OT - -B FUNDAMENTALS OF THE OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY PROCESS
27293
Kerri Hample Open 20/20 2.00 TH (02:00pm-03:00pm) E 373 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 332 - -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: COGNITIVE AND PERCEPTUAL DIMENSIONS
27120
Terri Dennehy Open 20/20 4.00 M (12:30pm-02:30pm) E 362 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 187 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 332 - -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: COGNITIVE AND PERCEPTUAL DIMENSIONS
27121
Terri Dennehy Open 20/20 4.00 W (02:00pm-04:00pm) E 362 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department -- -- -- -- -- -- H (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 187 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 332F- -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: COGNITIVE AND PERCEPTUAL DIMENSIONS FIELD STUDY
27296
Christine Achenbach Open 20/20 0.00 W (08:00am-05:00pm) FIELD FIELD n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 332F- -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: COGNITIVE AND PERCEPTUAL DIMENSIONS FIELD STUDY
27297
Christine Achenbach Open 20/20 0.00 M (08:00am-05:00pm) FIELD FIELD n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 332S- -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: COGNITIVE AND PERCEPTUAL DIMENSIONS SEMINAR
27294
Terri Dennehy Open 20/20 0.00 M (02:30pm-03:00pm) E 362 n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 332S- -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: COGNITIVE AND PERCEPTUAL DIMENSIONS SEMINAR
27295
Terri Dennehy Open 20/20 0.00 W (04:00pm-04:30pm) E 362 n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434 - -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS
27298
Deborah Waltermire-Burton Open 16/16 4.00 M (02:00pm-05:00pm) E 360 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434 - -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS
27299
Laura Cunningham Open 16/16 4.00 F (09:00am-12:00pm) E 360 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434 - -OT - -C ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS
27307
Laura Cunningham Open 16/16 4.00 F (01:00pm-04:00pm) E 360 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434F- -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS FIELD STUDY
27300
Christine Achenbach Open 48/48 0.00 M (08:00am-05:00pm) FIELD FIELD n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434F- -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS FIELD STUDY
27406
Christine Achenbach Open 18/18 0.00 W (08:00am-05:00pm) FIELD FIELD n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434S- -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS SEMINAR
27301
Deborah Waltermire-Burton Open 16/16 0.00 M (11:00am-12:20pm) E 360 n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 434S- -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: PSYCHOSOCIAL DIMENSIONS SEMINAR
27128
Deborah Waltermire-Burton Open 32/32 0.00 W (09:30am-10:50am) E 380 n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 435 - -OT - -A ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: NEUROMUSCULAR DIMENSIONS
27302
Daniel Panchik Open 16/16 2.00 TH (09:30am-10:30am) E 362 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 435 - -OT - -B ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: NEUROMUSCULAR DIMENSIONS
27303
Daniel Panchik Open 16/16 2.00 TH (11:00am-12:00pm) E 362 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 435 - -OT - -C ENABLING OCCUPATIONS: NEUROMUSCULAR DIMENSIONS
27305
Daniel Panchik Open 16/16 2.00 TH (02:00pm-03:00pm) E 362 Prerequisites Exist  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 440 - -OT - -A HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS
27122
Lori Benner Open 36/36 3.00 W (05:30pm-08:30pm) E 370 n/a  
Occupational Therapy Department OT 502 - -OT - -A RESEARCH III: CHANGING PRACTICE THROUGH RESEARCH
27123
Tamera Humbert Open 34/34 4.00 M (09:30am-10:50am) E 360 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 529 - -OT - -A ADVANCED CLINICAL REASONING II
27124
Angela Salvadia Open 25/25 3.00 T (09:30am-12:30pm) N 206 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 529 - -OT - -B ADVANCED CLINICAL REASONING II
27125
Angela Salvadia Open 25/25 3.00 H (09:30am-12:30pm) N 206 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 530 - -OT - -A PREPARATION FOR PRACTICE
27126
Nancy Steadman Open 34/34 1.00 H (08:00am-09:00am) ST 101 Register By Instructor RBI, $25 Fee 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 541 - -OT - -A ACUTE CARE AND REHABILITATION ELECTIVE
27304
Linda Leimbach Open 20/20 4.00 W (08:00am-11:00am) E 362 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 547 - -OT - -A TOPICS IN PEDIATRICS ELECT
27306
Kerri Hample Open 20/20 4.00 W (08:00am-11:00am) E 373 Register By Instructor RBI 
Occupational Therapy Department OT 555 - -OT - -A PUBLICATION AND GRANT WRITING SEMINAR
27127
Nancy Steadman Open 34/34 4.00 W (02:00pm-05:00pm) N 207 Register By Instructor RBI 
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS170 - -PCS - -A NCH PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES IN SOUTH AFRICA I
27690
Michael Roy Open 20/20 2.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS260 - -9HUM-C-A HUM PEACEBUILDING THEMES AND TRENDS
27408
Jonathan Rudy Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 207 n/a  
Peace and Conflict Studies PCS265 - -9HUM-C-A HUM NONVIOLENCE IN AMERICA
27407
Michael Long Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) E 370 n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 100 - -PWB - -A PILATES AND YOGA
27226
Gayle Gearhart Open 20/20 1.00 MW (03:30pm-04:20pm) R BSMT n/a Student must provide his/her own yoga mat. 
Physical Education Department PE 115 - -PWB - -A PHYSICAL FITNESS AND WELLNESS
27208
Joseph Whitmore Open 30/30 1.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) TH 105 n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 120 - -PWB - -A AEROBICS
27227
Gayle Gearhart Open 20/20 1.00 M (05:00pm-06:20pm) R BSMT n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 120 - -PWB - -B AEROBICS
27228
Gayle Gearhart Open 20/20 1.00 W (02:00pm-03:20pm) R BSMT n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 140 - -PWB - -A BOWLING
27229
PE Staff Open 30/30 1.00 MW (02:30pm-03:20pm) TH BOWL n/a $100 Fee 
Physical Education Department PE 140 - -PWB - -B BOWLING
27230
PE Staff Open 30/30 1.00 TH (02:30pm-03:20pm) TH BOWL n/a $100 Fee 
Physical Education Department PE 146 - -PWB - -A RACQUETBALL
27231
Joseph Whitmore Open 12/12 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH RQBL n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 146 - -PWB - -B RACQUETBALL
27232
Joseph Whitmore Open 12/12 1.00 TH (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH RQBL n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 161 - -PWB - -A ADAPTED PHYSICAL EDUCATION 1
27233
PE Staff Open 1/1 1.00 Register By Instructor RBI 
Physical Education Department PE 171 - -PE - -A WELLNESS AND THE COLLEGE STUDENT
27209
Amanda Cheetham Open 25/25 2.00 TH (02:00pm-02:50pm) TH 105 n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 172 - -PE - -A INTRODUCTION TO COACHING: A SERVANT LEADERSHIP APPROACH
27207
Robert Schlosser Open 45/45 2.00 MW (02:00pm-02:50pm) TH 105 n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 173 - -PE - -A OKINAWAN KARATE
27673
Robert Wheelersburg Open 15/15 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:45pm) TH WRST n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 175 - -PWB - -A ARCHERY/BADMINTON
27234
Arthur Roderick Open 32/32 1.00 MW (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH GYM n/a  
Physical Education Department PE 194 - -PWB - -A SKIING
27235
Arthur Roderick Open 40/40 1.00 H (04:45pm-10:45pm) TH SKI n/a $400/370 w/wo eqmt. 6 wks 1/15/15-2/19/15. 
Physical Education Department PE 195 - -PWB - -A SOCCER
27236
Arthur Roderick Open 32/32 1.00 TH (12:30pm-01:20pm) TH GYM n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 110 - -1PLE-C-A PLE LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING
26846
Michael Silberstein Open 18/18 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 230 Prerequisites Exist  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 202 - -4WCH-C-A WCH HISTORY OF WESTERN PHILOSOPHY II
26847
Anthony Matteo Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E GAUD n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 234 - -9HUM-C-A HUM JUSTICE THROUGH THE AGES
26848
Gabriel Ricci Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 207 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 255D- -PH - -A ADVANCED ETHICS: ENVIRONMENTAL
26849
Gabriel Ricci Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 275 - -9HUM-C-A HUM SCIENCE AND VALUES
26850
Michael Silberstein Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) E GAUD n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PH 275 - -9HUM-C-B HUM SCIENCE AND VALUES
26851
Michael Silberstein Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) E GAUD n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY104 - -PY - -A GENERAL PHYSICS II
27105
Nathaniel Hager Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY104 -L-PY - -A GENERAL PHYSICS II LABORATORY
27216
Norman Pitcher Open 18/18 0.00 H (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY104 -L-PY - -B GENERAL PHYSICS II LABORATORY
27217
Nathaniel Hager Open 18/18 0.00 M (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 - -PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS I
27106
William Stuckey Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 163 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY200 -L-PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS I LABORATORY
27218
Norman Pitcher Open 20/20 0.00 T (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 163 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY201 - -PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS II
27107
William Stuckey Open 27/27 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:20am) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY201 - -PY - -B COLLEGE PHYSICS II
27108
William Stuckey Open 27/27 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) E 164 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY201 -L-PY - -A COLLEGE PHYSICS II LABORATORY
27219
Ilan Grave Open 18/18 0.00 T (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY201 -L-PY - -B COLLEGE PHYSICS II LABORATORY
27220
Ilan Grave Open 18/18 0.00 T (04:00pm-05:50pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY201 -L-PY - -C COLLEGE PHYSICS II LABORATORY
27221
Ilan Grave Open 18/18 0.00 W (02:00pm-03:50pm) E 182 n/a  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY221 - -PY - -A MODERN PHYSICS
27689
William Stuckey Open 12/12 3.00 Prerequisites Exist  
Engineering and Physics Department PHY302 - -PY - -A ELECTROMAGNETISM (EGR 302)
27193
Ilan Grave Open 20/20 3.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 182 Prerequisites Exist  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 111 - -7SSC-C-A SSC AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT
26852
Gregg Lindskog Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 228 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 150 - -5NCH-C-A NCH INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATA POLITICS
26853
Dan Chen Open 35/35 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 150 - -5NCH-C-B NCH INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS
26854
Dan Chen Open 35/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 380 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 215 - -7SSC-C-A SSC POLITICAL COMMUNICATION
26845
Dan Chen Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 230 - -PS - -A RESEARCH METHODS
26856
April Kelly-Woessner Open 15/15 4.00 MF (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 208 Register By Instructor RBI 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department -- -- -- -- -- -- W (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 208 -- RBI 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 245 - -5NCH-C-A NCH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
26857
Oya Ozkanca Open 35/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 245 - -5NCH-C-B NCH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
26858
Oya Ozkanca Open 35/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:30pm) N 203 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 302 - -PS - -A MOCK TRIAL II
26859
Paula Knudsen Burke Open 15/15 2.00 M (06:30pm-07:30pm) N 201 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 302 - -PS - -B MOCK TRIAL II
26860
Paula Knudsen Burke Open 15/15 0.00 M (06:30pm-07:30pm) N 201 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 370 - -PS - -A PENNSYLVANIA POLITICS AND POLICY
26829
William Bova Open 22/22 4.00 W (06:30pm-09:30pm) N 201 n/a  
Politics, Philosophy, and Legal Studies Department PS 371 - -PS - -A MODEL UNITED NATIONS
26842
Oya Ozkanca Open 14/14 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) W 204 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY105 - -7SSC-C-A SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
27102
Joseph Mahoney Open 35/35 4.00 WF (12:30pm-01:45pm) E 270 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY105 - -7SSC-C-B SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
27103
Joseph Mahoney Open 35/35 4.00 WF (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 270 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY105 - -7SSC-C-C SSC GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
27104
Angela Setzer Open 35/35 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 370 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY111 - -6NPS-C-A NPS INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE
27093
Catherine Lemley Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) E 270 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY111 - -6NPS-C-B NPS INTRODUCTION TO NEUROSCIENCE
27094
Catherine Lemley Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) E 270 n/a  
Psychology Department PSY170 - -PC - -A COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY
27097
Joseph Mahoney Open 25/25 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) N 129 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY171 - -PC - -A ADULT DEVELOPMENT AND AGING
27098
T. Evan Smith Open 25/25 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) ST 101 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY218 - -PC - -A PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH METHODS
27099
Michael Roy Open 36/36 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY218 -L-PC - -A PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH METHODS LAB
27181
Michael Roy Open 14/14 0.00 W (12:30pm-02:15pm) E 260H n/a  
Psychology Department PSY218 -L-PC - -B PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH METHODS LAB
27182
Michael Roy Open 14/14 0.00 W (02:30pm-04:15pm) E 260H n/a  
Psychology Department PSY221 - -PC - -A ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY
27100
Paul Dennis Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) E 380 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY221 - -PC - -B ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY
27101
Paul Dennis Open 35/35 4.00 WF (02:00pm-03:15pm) E 187 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY327 - -PC - -A INTELLIGENCE AND CREATIVITY
27095
Jean Pretz Open 24/24 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) YC CLSRM Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY341 - -PC - -A COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY
27096
Catherine Lemley Open 25/25 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 127 Prerequisites Exist  
Psychology Department PSY401 - -PC - -A COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY
27183
Paul Dennis Open 12/12 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) E 271D Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Psychology Department PSY425 - -PC - -A RESEARCH IN DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY
27184
T. Evan Smith Open 12/12 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:45am) E 260H Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department PSY435 - -PC - -A RESEARCH IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
27185
Michael Roy Open 12/12 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:15pm) E 260H Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Psychology Department PSY475 - -PC - -A FIELD STUDY
27186
Paul Dennis Open 5/5 4.00 Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Religious Studies Department REL103 - -9HUM-C-A HUM RELIGION AND NONVIOLENCE
26918
Michael Long Open 35/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) E 370 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL103 - -9HUM-C-B HUM RELIGION AND NONVIOLENCE
26919
Michael Long Open 35/35 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) E 370 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL105 - -9HUM-C-A HUM EXPLORING RELIGION AND RELIGIONS
26911
Tracy Sadd Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:45pm) TH 105 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL170 - -RE - -A WCH SIGNIFYING RELIGION: AN AFRICAN AMERICAN WORLDVIEW
26909
Richard Newton Open 35/35 4.00 TH (08:00am-09:15am) N 207 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL217 - -2PLO-C-A PLO SANSKRIT I
26923
Jeffery Long Open 24/24 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) ST 114 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL225 - -5NCH-C-A NCH THE HEBREW BIBLE AND ANCIENT NEAR EAST
26914
Christina Bucher Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:15am) N 201 Guided Writing and Research  
Religious Studies Department REL225 - -5NCH-C-B NCH THE HEBREW BIBLE AND ANCIENT NEAR EAST
26915
Christina Bucher Open 20/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:40pm) H 114 Guided Writing and Research  
Religious Studies Department REL226 - -4WCH-C-A WCH THE NEW TESTAMENT
26922
Richard Newton Open 20/20 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:45am) TH 105 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL290 - -5NCH-C-A NCH DHARMA TRADITIONS: HINDU, BUDDHIST, JAIN, AND SIKH
26916
Jeffery Long Open 35/35 4.00 MF (11:00am-12:15pm) ST 114 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL364 - -RE - -A AMISH SOCIETY (SO 364)
26920
Conrad Kanagy Open 20/20 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 212 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL370 - -RE - -A ETHNICITY, GENDER, AND RELIGION
26925
Richard Newton Open 24/24 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 212 n/a  
Religious Studies Department REL393 - -RE - -A INDIAN PHILOSOPHY
26910
Jeffery Long Open 20/20 4.00 ONLNE ONLN Prerequisites Exist  
Religious Studies Department REL491 - -RE - -A SENIOR SEMINAR IN RELIGIOUS STUDIES II
27435
Christina Bucher Open 5/5 2.00 M (03:30pm-05:10pm) W 211 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Sociology and Anthropology Department SAN105 - -SO - -A INTRODUCTORY SEMINAR FOR SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
27129
Robert Wheelersburg Open 25/25 1.00 F (11:00am-12:20pm) N 125 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SAN331 - -SO - -A STATISTICAL ANALYSIS
27130
Michele Lee Kozimor-King Open 20/20 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 208 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Education Department SED212 - -ED - -A LEARNING ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL INTRCTN IN INCLSV STGS (MSE 512)
26894
H. Elizabeth Coyle Open 35/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 133 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED222 - -ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF INCLUSIVE EDUCATION (MSE 522)
26895
Carroll Tyminski Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 133 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED222 -L-ED - -A FOUNDATIONS OF INCLUSIVE EDUCATION LABORATORY (MSE 522L)
26868
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 0.00 n/a  
Education Department SED224 - -ED - -A METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH HIGH INCIDENCE DISABLT (MSE 524)
26896
Leigh Shannon Haley-Mize Open 28/28 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED224 -L-ED - -A METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS W HIGH INCIDENCE DISABLT LAB (MSE 524L)
26869
Rachel Finley-Bowman Open 35/35 0.00 n/a  
Education Department SED290 - -ED - -A METHODS OF TEACHING STUDENTS WITH LOW INCIDENCE DISABILITIES
26897
Carroll Tyminski Open 28/28 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Education Department SED293 - -ED - -A ASSESSMENT IN SPECIAL AND INCLUSIVE EDUCATION
26898
Leigh Shannon Haley-Mize Open 28/28 2.00 TH (12:30pm-01:20pm) N 104 Prerequisites Exist  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 101 - -7SSC-C-A SSC DISCOVERING SOCIETY
27116
Conrad Kanagy Open 35/35 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) E 370 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 204 - -7SSC-C-A SSC POPULATION AND GLOBAL ISSUES
27110
Michele Lee Kozimor-King Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 207 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 217 - -SO - -A U.S. CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEM
27480
Rita Shah Open 35/35 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) ST 101 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 270 - -SO - -A LAW AND SOCIAL CHANGE
27686
Rita Shah Open 25/25 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) N 201 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 353 - -SO - -A POLICING IN AMERICA
27134
Carl Steinhart Open 35/35 4.00 M (06:30pm-09:15pm) N 207 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 364 - -SO - -A AMISH SOCIETY (REL 364)
26921
Conrad Kanagy Open 20/20 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 212 n/a  
Sociology and Anthropology Department SO 370 - -SO - -A SOCIAL JUSTICE
27115
Rita Shah Open 14/14 4.00 MW (03:30pm-04:50pm) N 201 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 111 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH I
26788
Peggy Filizzi Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (08:00am-09:10am) N 232 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 111 - -2PLO-C-B PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH I
26789
Megan Grimes Open 24/24 4.00 TH (05:00pm-06:40pm) N 232 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 111 - -2PLO-C-C PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH I
26790
Peggy Filizzi Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) N 232 n/a  
Modern Languages Department SP 112 - -2PLO-C-A PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH II
26791
Kurt Barnada Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:40am) N 204 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 112 - -2PLO-C-B PLO ELEMENTARY SPANISH II
26793
Kurt Barnada Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 127 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 211 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I
26794
Charla Lorenzen Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:50am) N 230 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 211 - -2PLO-C-B PLO INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I
26795
Kurt Barnada Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:10pm) N 206 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 212 - -2PLO-C-A PLO INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II
26796
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:40pm) N 212 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 305 - -ML - -A SPANISH CONVERSATION
26797
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 16/16 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 230 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 314 - -ML - -A MODERN HISPANIC AMERICA
27479
Kurt Barnada Open 14/14 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) W 310 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 325 - -ML - -A SPANISH SERVICE LEARNING
26800
Charla Lorenzen Open 10/10 4.00 TH (09:30am-10:40am) N 230 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department -- -- -- -- -- -- T (06:00pm-08:00pm) N 230 -- Signature Learning Experience 
Modern Languages Department SP 370 - -ML - -A WOMEN WRITERS IN 20TH CENTURY SPAIN
27674
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 14/14 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:10pm) W 304 Prerequisites Exist  
Modern Languages Department SP 497 - -ML - -A SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26801
Charla Lorenzen Open 10/10 2.00 n/a , Signature Learn Exp 
Modern Languages Department SP 497 - -ML - -B SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26802
Kurt Barnada Open 10/10 2.00 n/a , Signature Learn Exp 
Modern Languages Department SP 497 - -ML - -C SPANISH SENIOR RESEARCH PROJECT II
26803
Montserrat Linares-Farras Open 10/10 2.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 160 - -7SSC-C-A SSC SOCIAL PROBLEMS AND RESPONSE OF SOCIAL WELFARE INSTITUTIONS
26999
Andrew Dunlap Open 35/35 4.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) N 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 233 - -SW - -A HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN THE SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT
27000
Noelle St. Vil Open 24/24 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:30pm) N 230 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 280 - -SW - -A MULTICULTURAL COUNSELING SKILLS
27001
Andrew Dunlap Open 25/25 4.00 MW (09:30am-10:50am) N 205 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 346 - -SW - -A EXPLORING THE CULTURE AND SERVICES OF VIETNAM
27013
Jodi Yorty Open 20/20 2.00 M (06:00pm-07:50pm) N 205 Register By Instructor RBI, Signature Learn Exp 
Social Work Department SW 368 - -SW - -A GENERALIST SW PRACTICE II: FAMILIES AND SMALL GROUPS
27002
Heather Teter Open 14/14 4.00 H (05:30pm-08:15pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 368 - -SW - -B GENERALIST SW PRACTICE II: FAMILIES AND SMALL GROUPS
27011
Heather Teter Open 14/14 4.00 T (05:30pm-08:15pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 369 - -SW - -A GENERALIST SW PRACTICE III: COMMUNITIES AND ORGANIZATIONS
27003
Susan Mapp Open 14/14 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist  
Social Work Department SW 369 - -SW - -B GENERALIST SW PRACTICE III: COMMUNITIES AND ORGANIZATIONS
27009
Susan Mapp Open 14/14 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:20pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist  
Social Work Department SW 370 - -SW - -A NAVIGATING DIVERSITY AND INCLUSIVE EXCELLENCE IN THE 21ST CENTURY
27012
Diane Elliott Open 35/35 4.00 W (06:00pm-08:45pm) N 205 n/a  
Social Work Department SW 371 - -SW - -A INTERNATIONAL SOCIAL WORK FIELD PREPARATION
27682
Andrew Dunlap Open 14/14 1.00 T (09:30am-10:30am) W 204 Register By Instructor RBI 
Social Work Department SW 380 - -SW - -A SOCIAL POLICY
27004
Noelle St. Vil Open 14/14 4.00 MW (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist  
Social Work Department SW 380 - -SW - -B SOCIAL POLICY
27010
Noelle St. Vil Open 14/14 4.00 TH (12:30pm-01:50pm) N 205 Prerequisites Exist  
Social Work Department SW 471 - -SW - -A FIELD INSTRUCTION II
27006
Kathryn Eberz Open 8/8 12.00 F (08:00am-08:50am) W 204 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 471 - -SW - -B FIELD INSTRUCTION II
27007
Kathryn Eberz Open 8/8 12.00 M (08:00am-08:50am) W 204 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Social Work Department SW 498 - -SW - -A SENIOR SEMINAR IN SOCIAL WORK
27008
Susan Mapp Open 14/14 4.00 M (09:00am-11:45am) W 304 Prerequisites Exist Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 105 - -9HUM-C-A HUM INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE
26987
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 35/35 4.00 MWF (09:30am-10:45am) ST 114 n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 165 - -3CE -C-A CE BASIC ACTING
26988
Theresa Mastrobuono Open 24/24 4.00 MWF (12:30pm-01:45pm) BSC TEMP n/a  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 235 - -FP - -A VOICE FOR THE ACTOR
26992
Michael Swanson Open 35/35 3.00 TH (11:00am-12:20pm) BSC TEMP Pre-Requisite and Register by Instructor Course RBI 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 310 - -FP - -A THEATRE HISTORY
26994
Michael Swanson Open 20/20 4.00 MWF (02:00pm-03:20pm) H 107 Prerequisites Exist  
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 315 - -FP - -A ADVANCED STAGECRAFT
26993
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 35/35 3.00 TH (09:30am-10:50am) BSC TEMP Prerequisites Exist $50 Fee 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 350 - -FP - -A DESIGN AND PRODUCTION PRACTICUM
26990
Richard Wolf-Spencer Open 25/25 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Fine and Performing Arts Department TH 360 - -FP - -A PERFORMANCE PRACTICUM
26991
Michael Swanson Open 25/25 1.00 n/a Signature Learning Experience 
Women and Gender Studies WGS105 - -7SSC-C-A SSC SEX AND GENDER IN SOCIETY
27136
Amy Milligan Open 35/35 4.00 MW (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 228 n/a  
Women and Gender Studies WGS170 - -WGS - -A WOMEN AND U.S. SOCIAL MOVEMENTS,, 1880-1930
27405
Susan Traverso Open 24/24 4.00 H (06:30pm-09:15pm) N 230 n/a  
Women and Gender Studies WGS371 - -WGS - -A FEMINISM WITHOUT BOUNDARIES: EXPLORING TRANSNATIONAL FEMINISM
27135
Amy Milligan Open 24/24 4.00 TH (02:00pm-03:15pm) N 232 n/a  
Institutional Division Section Course Name Instructor Status Seats Open Hours Meets Pre-requisites Notes


Last Updated: 10/24/2014 10:30:01 AM